o

Unit 143 Masterpoint

Roll of Honor
2003 FINAL


2003 Unit 143 Ace of Clubs

2003 Unit 143 Mini-McKenney

Rookie of the Year

1 Julie Woods Chesterfield MO 38
2 James Neville St Louis MO 29
3 Linda Slutsky Chesterfield MO 26
4 Steve Singer Chesterfield MO 24
5 Mary Jane Vehige Creve Coeur MO 23
6 Gilda Singer Chesterfield MO 23
7 Martha Smith Kirkwood MO 23
8 Carole Benkelman Des Peres MO 18
9 Regina Krummenacher Webster Groves MO 13
10 Jo-Ellyn Ryall Saint Louis MO 12


Junior Master of the Year
1 Carol Luckey St Louis MO 39
2 Mike Lissner Chesterfield MO 33
3 Larry Shine Chesterfield MO 29
4 Ted Baldwin Saint Louis MO 27
5 Don McLean Saint Louis MO 26
6 Becky Pilant Saint Louis MO 25
7 Barbara McEntire St Charles MO 21
8 Mary Fort Saint Louis MO 18
9 Mary Ann Mitchell Eureka MO 18
10 Susan Hall Saint Louis MO 18


Club Master of the Year
1 Jeroen Swinkels Clarkson Valley MO 74
2 Elizabeth Wood Saint Louis MO 59
3 Gene Fluri Saint Louis MO 48
4 Carol Jablonow Saint Louis MO 47
5 Page Jackson Saint Louis MO 45
6 Roberta Trochtenberg Saint Louis MO 42
7 Ray Dobinsky Saint Louis MO 32
8 Mary Butler Saint Louis MO 24
9 Alan Lemley Saint Louis MO 23
10 Steven Schwartz Chesterfield MO 22


Sectional Master of the Year

1 Beckham Southern Kennett MO 88
2 Martha Southern Kennett MO 88
3 Ann Ruwitch Saint Louis MO 80
4 Mimi Mednikow Saint Louis MO 69
5 Gale Fluri Saint Louis MO 61
6 Judith Renken Chesterfield MO 59
7 Barbara McCormack Ellington MO 57
8 Margaret Baldwin Saint Louis MO 50
9 Eileen Fritsch Saint Louis MO 41
10 Jo Ellen Montgomery Saint Louis MO 38


Regional Master of the Year
1 Judy Putzel Saint Louis MO 110
2 Mark Ludwig Maryland Hts MO 96
3 Norman Goldman Wildwood MO 77
4 James Keating Saint Peters MO 70
5 Twink Baker Saint Louis MO 70
6 Terry Ernst Oran MO 63
7 Gayle McLean Saint Louis MO 62
8 Louise Mandel Saint Louis MO 52
9 Magdalen Talbott Saint Louis MO 50
10 Henriette Ackerman Jr. Saint Louis MO 45


NABC Master of the Year
1 Eryk Gozdowski Saint Louis MO 396
2 Jason Clevenger Saint Louis MO 337
3 Percy Wu Chesterfield MO 240
4 Sanford Becker Chesterfield MO 139
5 Lawrence Jones Ballwin MO 129
6 Linda Brazier Moro IL 104
7 Deborah King Creve Coeur MO 96
8 Barbara Simpson Godfrey IL 89
9 Alf Stole Bridgeton MO 76
10 Jerome Shen Saint Louis MO 57


Life Master of the Year

1 Susan Rechter Saint Louis MO 199
2 William Kauffman Saint Charles MO 195
3 Robert Wheeler Florissant MO 145
4 Sheryl Finkenstadt St Charles MO 142
5 William Finkenstadt St Charles MO 142
6 Jo Ann Moore Saint Louis MO 106
7 Robert Janis Saint Charles MO 97
8 Wojciech Golik Saint Louis MO 88
9 Thelma Schrier Saint Louis MO 72
10 Scott Davis Saint Louis MO 68


Bronze Life Master of the Year
1 John Samsel Chesterfield MO 285
2 Mike Giacaman Saint Louis MO 203
3 George Marvin Maryland Hts MO 187
4 Allyson Wolfe Saint Louis MO 179
5 Ronda O'Farrell Chesterfield MO 169
6 Cheryl Davis Saint Louis MO 146
7 Dolores Hill Chesterfield MO 144
8 Beryl Shapiro Saint Louis MO 138
9 Patricia Shine Chesterfield MO 134
10 Elizabeth Freeman Saint Louis MO 121

Silver Life Master of the Year

1 Arbha Vongsvivut Godfrey IL 245
2 Doug Moore Ballwin MO 205
3 En Xie Saint Louis MO 202
4 Lois Define Saint Charles MO 156
5 Donald Kerry Winchester MO 156
6 Marvin King Creve Coeur MO 156
7 Marilyn Kopf Saint Louis MO 145
8 Suzi Shymanski Moore Ballwin MO 144
9 Brenda Hoffman Saint Louis MO 126
10 Mary Hruby Maryland Hts MO 120

Gold Life Master of the Year

1 Alan Popkin Saint Louis MO 699

2 Nancy Popkin Saint Louis MO 637
3 Rod Van Wyk Alton IL 571
4 Marvin Shapiro Saint Louis MO 438
5 Ralph Behrens Saint Louis MO 413
6 Kenneth Bland Saint Louis MO 362
7 Milton Zlatic Saint Louis MO 345
8 Denny O'Connor Saint Louis MO 344
9 Susan Perez Maryland Hts MO 339
10 Jacqueline Sincoff Saint Louis MO 322

Diamond Life Master of the Year
1 Jack Bryant Saint Louis MO 624
2 Tom Oppenheimer Ballwin MO 479
3 Larry Kolker Saint Louis MO 302
4 Roger Lord Saint Louis MO 287
5 Ed Schultz Chesterfield MO 284
6 Eunice Portnoy Boca Raton FL 193
7 Tom Kniest University City MO 163
8 Ed Weiss Chesterfield MO 134

 

 

Ace of Clubs, Unit 143, 2003

Club Master of the Year
1 Jeroen Swinkels Clarkson Valley MO 74
2 Elizabeth Wood Saint Louis MO 59
3 Gene Fluri Saint Louis MO 48
4 Carol Jablonow Saint Louis MO 47
5 Page Jackson Saint Louis MO 45
6 Roberta Trochtenberg Saint Louis MO 42
7 Ray Dobinsky Saint Louis MO 32
8 Mary Butler Saint Louis MO 24
9 Alan Lemley Saint Louis MO 23
10 Steven Schwartz Chesterfield MO 22

Sectional Master of the Year
1 Beckham Southern Kennett MO 88
2 Martha Southern Kennett MO 88
3 Ann Ruwitch Saint Louis MO 75
4 Mimi Mednikow Saint Louis MO 66
5 Gale Fluri Saint Louis MO 61
6 Barbara McCormack Ellington MO 57
7 Judith Renken Chesterfield MO 56
8 Margaret Baldwin Saint Louis MO 50
9 Eileen Fritsch Saint Louis MO 40
10 Jo Ellen Montgomery Saint Louis MO 38

Regional Master of the Year
1 Judy Putzel Saint Louis MO 101
2 Mark Ludwig Maryland Hts MO 92
3 Norman Goldman Wildwood MO 73
4 James Keating Saint Peters MO 69
5 Twink Baker Saint Louis MO 69
6 Terry Ernst Oran MO 63
7 Gayle McLean Saint Louis MO 60
8 Magdalen Talbott Saint Louis MO 49
9 Louise Mandel Saint Louis MO 49
10 Henriette Ackerman Jr. Saint Louis MO 44

NABC Master of the Year
1 Eryk Gozdowski Saint Louis MO 392
2 Jason Clevenger Saint Louis MO 334
3 Percy Wu Chesterfield MO 240
4 Sanford Becker Chesterfield MO 131
5 Lawrence Jones Ballwin MO 127
6 Linda Brazier Moro IL 101
7 Barbara Simpson Godfrey IL 89
8 Deborah King Creve Coeur MO 88
9 Alf Stole Bridgeton MO 73
10 Arnie Schrier Saint Louis MO 55

Life Master of the Year
1 Susan Rechter Saint Louis MO 194
2 William Kauffman Saint Charles MO 192
3 Robert Wheeler Florissant MO 142
4 Sheryl Finkenstadt St Charles MO 142
5 William Finkenstadt St Charles MO 141
6 Jo Ann Moore Saint Louis MO 106
7 Robert Janis Saint Charles MO 94
8 Wojciech Golik Saint Louis MO 85
9 Thelma Schrier Saint Louis MO 71
10 Scott Davis Saint Louis MO 68
Bronze Life Master of the Year
1 John Samsel Chesterfield MO 284
2 Mike Giacaman Saint Louis MO 196
3 George Marvin Maryland Hts MO 185
4 Allyson Wolfe Saint Louis MO 175
5 Ronda O'Farrell Chesterfield MO 161
6 Cheryl Davis Saint Louis MO 145
7 Dolores Hill Chesterfield MO 143
8 Beryl Shapiro Saint Louis MO 138
9 Patricia Shine Chesterfield MO 130
10 Elizabeth Freeman Saint Louis MO 120

Silver Life Master of the Year

1 Arbha Vongsvivut Godfrey IL 121
2 Marilyn Kopf Saint Louis MO 119
3 Marvin King Creve Coeur MO 92
4 Ann Morrissey Saint Louis MO 87
5 Sally Greenblatt Saint Louis MO 81
6 Brad Stevens Florissant MO 79
7 Ursula Bladen Creve Coeur MO 73
8 Donald Kerry Winchester MO 70
9 Ben Glazer Hot Springs AR 69
10 Mary Hruby Maryland Hts MO 68
Gold Life Master of the Year
1 Ralph Behrens Saint Louis MO 202
2 Rod Van Wyk Alton IL 186
3 Bobbie Holmes Saint Louis MO 153
4 James Hammond Kirkwood MO 148
5 Denny O'Connor Saint Louis MO 134
6 Donna Pedrotti Maryland Hts MO 124
7 Kenneth Bland Saint Louis MO 102
8 Mrs. L. Greenman Saint Louis MO 96
9 Nell Schneider Chesterfield MO 88
10 Paul Ellebracht Saint Ann MO 87
Diamond Life Master of the Year
1 Ed Weiss Chesterfield MO 109
2 Jack Bryant Saint Louis MO 108
3 Tom Oppenheimer Ballwin MO 65
4 Larry Kolker Saint Louis MO 46
5 Eunice Portnoy Boca Raton FL 25
6 Roger Lord Saint Louis MO 17
7 Ed Schultz Chesterfield MO 5

 

r


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis