Unit 143
Ed Schultz Unit Champion Award
2010

Final

2010 PLAYER OF THE YEAR 
TOTAL POINTS
Alan Popkin
170.35
Nancy Popkin 
170.35
Tom Oppenheimer
100.60
Lee Hastings
74.37
Richard Riezman
74.22
Roger Lord
74.22
Mark Ehret
70.34
Jack Bryant
63.95
Norman Athy
61.95
En Xie
57.71
Glenn Smith
52.35
Tod Moses
51.42
Arbha Vongsvivut
48.51
Rod Van Wyk
48.51
Mike Carmen
47.77
Dennis Spencer
46.58
Steve Brauss
44.23
Rod Berry
42.80
Larry Kolker
40.83
Milt Zlatic
38.15
Debbie Romero
35.34
Mark Boswell
33.14
Sasanka Ramanadham
32.24
Jackie Sincoff
32.10
Richard Haacke
31.80
Ken Bland
29.14
Mike Giacaman
28.34
Carol Hamilton
28.03
Peggy Wald
27.68
Marvin Shapiro
26.42
Debbie King
26.32
Kay Cohen
25.38
Tom Kneist
24.66
Susan Perez
23.95
Sandy Bigg
23.45
Sandy Becker
22.58
Mary Weyerich
20.67
James Nunn
20.59
Thomas O'Reilly-Pol
19.74
Anthony Astrologes
19.33
Aaron Krieser
18.65
Karen Erlanger
18.39
Marvin King
18.05
John Antognoli
17.52
Ralph Behrens
15.68
Doug Moore
14.85
Nell Schneider
14.70
Mattew Robb
14.25
Sheldon Margulis
14.22
Patricia Berger
13.96
Carole Burt
13.94
Jennifer Luner
12.89
Donna Pedrotti
12.71
Suzi Moore
12.71
Elizabeth Percich
12.68
Art Seltzer
12.50
Alferd Fisher
12.30
Mark Ludwig
12.30
Jason Clevenger
12.07
Ed Wang
11.88
Mic Weiss
10.99
Cheryl Davis
10.33
Norman Goldman
10.33
Scott Davis
10.33
John Samsel
10.19
Barbara Seewart
9.13
Linda McHoney
9.13
Kathy Safranski
9.00
Alan Lemley
8.36
Robert Wheeler
8.36
Doug O'Leary
7.58
Margaret Bauman
7.52
Richard Edwards
7.47
Dave Drennan
7.40
Jackiee Baker
7.00
Jon Mackey
7.00
Randy Baker
7.00
Susan Kilo
7.00
Jacqueline Schroeder
6.37
Elizabeth Stephen
6.04
Phyllis Siegel
5.93
Jay Shah
5.90
Linda Leinicke
5.81
Judy Putzel
5.76
Louise Mandel
5.76
James Voelz
5.74
H Clark Pollard
5.50
Julie Torres
5.50
Allyson Wolfe
5.46
George Hawley
5.28
Mike Mitra
4.80
Jerome Shen
3.94
James Hammond
3.83
Jeannine Owen
3.83
Beryl Shapiro
3.70
Marie Sander
3.70
Bill Mullen
3.68
David Fricke
3.12
Mark Gilje
2.98
Honore Allen
2.69
Charles Bretzke
2.55
Don Klingsick
2.55
Helen Siegfried
2.55
Marie Bretzke
2.55
Martha Smith
2.55
Susan Pensoneau
2.55
Barry Kalman
2.34
Jonathan Goldberg
2.34
Richard Maxedon
2.34
Bob Bauman
2.24
Laura Scholten
2.24
Elizabeth Freeman
1.91
Jo-Ellyn Ryall
1.91
Margery Goldberg
1.91
Karen Engle
1.78
Barbara Reed
1.76
Charles Starovasnik
1.76
Chuck Wolff
1.76
Linda Mize
1.76
R Dian Barker
1.76
John Burgener
1.60
Josefina Rezebek
1.59
Paul Rezabek
1.59
Rick Salamon
1.43


New Award Procedure

effective January 1, 2007

List of Prior Winners of POTY


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis