Unit 143
Ed Schultz Unit Champion Award
2011

Final Standings

2011 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
TOTAL POINTS
Alan Popkin
177.57
Nancy Popkin
163.26
Rod Beery
122.51
Tom Oppenheimer
115.93
Jack Bryant
76.67
Mike Giacaman
74.59
Ken Bland
73.49
Tom Kniest
73.17
Roger Lord
71.35
Lee Hastings
66.02
Debbie Romero
65.20
John Samsel
62.52
Norman Athy
58.46
Susan Perez
57.85
Dennis Spencer
51.04
Ralph Behrens
44.52
Arbha Vongsvivut
43.04
Glenn Smith
42.49
Mark Boswell
41.74
Thomas O'Reilly-Pol
32.93
Sheldon Margulis
32.62
Kathy Safranski
30.66
Mike Carmen
30.66
En Xie
29.47
Doug Moore
25.32
John Antognoli
25.22
Tod Moses
24.64
Richard Riezman
23.52
Elizabeth Freeman
22.97
Carol Hamilton
22.21
Mic Weiss
19.35
Marvin King
18.64
Danial Spangler
18.30
Rod Van Wyk
17.81
Jennifer Luner
17.08
Richard Haacke
16.55
Eileen Fritsch
15.75
Raye Zeigler
15.75
Twink Baker
15.75
Allyson Wolfe
14.62
Marvin Shapiro
14.24
Sandy Bigg
13.58
Milt Zlatic
13.34
Ed Wang
13.06
Mark Ehret
12.56
Anthony Astrologes
11.83
Linda Powers
11.81
Rose Morrison
11.81
Donna Pedrotti
11.67
Suzi Moore
11.67
Jonathan Goldberg
10.01
John Burgener
9.93
Karen Erlanger
9.93
Phyllis Siegel
9.90
Debbie King
9.89
Art Seltzer
9.42
Larry Kolker
9.42
Dennis Abeln
9.19
Kevin Clarkin
9.19
Dave Drennan
9.09
Gloria Spitzer
8.86
Judy Putzel
8.86
Sandy Becker
8.86
Hall Whitaker
8.50
James Voelz
8.37
Henry Stern
8.00
Jackie Sincoff
8.00
Beryl Shapiro
7.22
Marie Sander
7.22
Laura Scholten
7.11
Julie Behrens
6.85
Peggy Wald
6.85
Steve Brauss
6.71
Caroline Gilje
6.56
Chuck Ettelson
6.56
Jane Ettelson
6.56
Mark Gilje
6.56
Aaron Krieser
6.25
James Nunn
5.87
Jo-Ellyn Ryall
5.86
Jason Clevenger
5.67
Alan Lemley
5.60
Margery Goldberg
5.43
Beth Percich
5.25
Mike Mitra
5.24
Alfred Fisher
5.06
Ed Hale
5.06
Linda Spencer
5.06
Veena Uberoi
5.05
Robert Wheeler
5.03
Kay Cohen
4.74
Don Block
4.25
Jackie Baker
3.87
Randy Baker
3.87
Susan Kilo
3.87
Linda Leinicke
3.58
Roxy Kessler
3.34
Terri Leamy
2.45
Augustyn Ortynski
2.41
Richard Maxedon
2.41
Allan Curtis
2.35
Beth Curtis
2.35
Nell Schneider
2.35
Dorothy Sealy
2.24
Karla Hahn
2.24
Margaret Taylor
2.24
Roseann Stice
2.24
Helen Siegfried
2.15
Roberta Kauss
2.15
Mike Pitonak
2.13
Cheryl Ward
2.12
David Sterneck
2.02
Joy Sterneck
2.02
Doug O'Leary
1.98
Judy Cardin
1.81
Nancy Burke
1.79
Charles Bretzke
1.68
Marie Bretzke
1.68
Linda Evans
1.60
Navin Shah
1.52
Robert Griffin
1.52
James Hammond
1.43
Jeannine Owen
1.43
Margaret Bauman
1.43
Robert Bauman
1.43
Hatchie Greene
1.23
Phillip Sand
1.23

 


New Award Procedure

effective January 1, 2007

List of Prior Winners of POTY


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis