Unit 143
Ed Schultz Unit Champion Award
2013

New Conditions of Contest

effective January 1, 2014

Year Final

PLAYER
POINTS
Jack Bryant
135.92
Milt Zlatic
123.18
Tod Moses
106.36
En Xie
106.14
Debbie Romero
102.52
Rod Beery
102.28
Nancy Popkin
93.92
Alan Popkin
73.51
Tom Oppenheimer
72.91
Marvin Shapiro
66.21
Mark Boswell
56.69
Tom Kniest
54.38
Anthony Astrologes
53.11
Carol Schaffer
44.50
Dennis Spencer
43.27
Lee Hastings
41.79
Peggy Wald
40.22
Susan Perez
38.50
Randy Baker
38.48
Jacque Sincoff
38.44
John Burgener
38.21
Ralph Behrens
36.94
Karen Erlanger
36.85
John Samsel
35.82
Roger Lord
34.44
Sheldon Margulis
33.08
Clay Cuthbertson
32.88
Arbha Vongsvivut
32.36
Carol Hamilton
26.14
Gail Hawkins
25.93
Ken Bland
24.38
Sandy Becker
24.02
Mike Giacaman
23.99
Beth Percich
23.80
Richard Haacke
23.46
Linda Leinicke
21.82
Mark Zellmer
21.30
Norman Athy
21.02
Nell Schneider
20.81
Sandy Bigg
19.91
Cheryl Davis
19.68
Helen Stolar
19.28
Marvin King
18.80
Judy Putzel
18.03
Richard Edwards
17.99
Kay Cohen
13.71
Denny O'Connor
12.97
Jennifer Luner
12.84
Steve Brauss
12.10
Norman Goldman
12.05
Carole Burt
11.49
Gloria Spitzer
11.49
Hall Whitaker
10.24
William Morgan
10.24
Thomas O'Reilly-Pol
9.97
Jack Hawkins
9.84
Gene Fluri
9.32
George Hawley
8.53
Jackie Baker
8.36
James Nunn
8.10
Farid Azzam
7.93
Robert Wheeler
7.87
Mike Arnheim
7.55
Dennis Abeln
7.09
Kevin Clarkin
7.09
George Markus
6.61
Pat Berger
6.50
Charles Starovasnik
6.38
Allyson Wolfe
6.27
Ed Wang
5.67
Dorothy Santner
5.39
John Antognoli
4.89
Steve Zenk
4.88
Alice Kerckhoff
4.70
Brenda Hoffman
4.70
Margaret Taylor
4.50
Phyllis Siegel
4.50
Kathy Safranski
4.46
Mike Carmen
4.46
Anne Agovino
4.39
Bob Bainter
4.39
Allan Curtis
4.19
Beth Curtis
4.19
Mark Ehret
4.19
Nancy Keefer
4.19
Gilda Singer
3.94
Alan Lemley
3.86
Nancy Cadwell
3.83
Jay Shah
3.62
Jo Chorpening
3.62
Linda McHoney
3.61
Lonnie Aronson
3.61
Atul Hajela
3.50
Jeanne Redington
3.49
Mark Ziegelman
3.49
Sara Fabick
3.49
Mary Adrignola
3.43
Ronnie Bindbeutel
3.43
Linda Powers
3.12
Beryl Shapiro
3.12
Barbara Frith
2.69
Fran Axelbaum
2.69
Susan Kilo
2.50
Egon Diekhoff
2.47
Ronnie Frank
2.44
Ted Baldwin
2.44
Donna Pedrotti
2.41
Margery Goldberg
2.41
Mark Ludwig
2.41
Robert Dempsey
2.41
Roy Lewis
2.41
William Finkenstadt
2.41
Hatchie Green
2.34
Ann Lemp
2.34
Charles Bretzke
2.27
Marie Bretzke
2.27
Danial Spangler
2.16
Robert Riggs
2.16
Charlotte Jung
2.12
Irene Adams
2.12
David Fricke
2.02
Maureen Kavanagh
2.02
Mike Mitra
2.02
Suzi Shymanski-Moore
1.91
Veena Uberoi
1.91
Fran Week
1.81
Mary Ann Mitchell
1.81
Steve Singer
1.81
Suzanne Martin
1.81
Cheryl Ward
1.73
Tom Cadwell
1.70
Dave Dierkes
1.69
Pat Ahrens
1.69
Richard Ahrens
1.69
Donna Overbey
1.60
Margaret Bauman
1.60
Robert Bauman
1.60
Don Chase
1.51
Don Vanbuskirk
1.51
Dale Liefer
1.36
Debbie Liefer
1.36
Jeannine Owen
1.36
Karla Hahn
1.36
Linda Helm
1.36
Phillip Helm
1.36
Ron Combs
1.36
John Dicks
1.20
Shirley Dicks
1.20
Bernard Hoover
1.07
Beverly Taylor
1.07



 

List of Prior Winners of POTY


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis