Unit 143
Ed Schultz Unit Champion Award
2018

New Conditions of Contest

effective January 1, 2014

Thru May Sectional


Player Total
Jack Bryant 77.80
Tom Oppenheimer 69.07
Milton Zlatic 68.90
En Xie 59.07
Rod Beery 56.52
Clay Cuthbertson 45.29
Debra Romero 37.93
Susan Perez 36.18
Michael Pitonak 34.98
Deborah King 34.29
Mike Giacaman 34.29
Nancy Popkin 30.32
Tod Moses 28.51
Carol Schaffer 27.64
John Kraemer 23.88
John Samsel 23.77
Roger Lord 23.32
Mark Boswell 22.91
Alan Popkin 22.63
Stephen Zenk 22.33
Sanford Becker 21.91
Norman Goldman 21.46
Randy Baker 21.30
Arbha Vongsvivut 20.95
Susan Wolff 20.90
Mark Ehret 19.85
Elizabeth Percich 19.76
Shirley Dicks 19.52
John Dicks 19.52
Nell Schneider 19.44
John Burgener 19.32
C Lee Hastings 19.01
Donna Pedrotti 18.19
Rod Van Wyk 17.93
Mark Zellmer 17.88
Karen Erlanger 17.79
Judy Putzel 17.54
Jonathan Weinstein 15.85
Nancy Keefer 15.72
George Markus 15.56
Jerry Kraemer 14.80
Bill Canfield 13.69
Ralph Behrens 13.45
Sandy Bigg 12.65
Norman Athy 12.28
Becky Hubert 11.40
Dennis Spencer 11.07
Michael Kelly 10.55
Mike Arnheim 10.21
Dan Waeltermann 9.92
Michael Schneider 9.92
Kenneth Bland 9.42
Gail Hawkins 9.36
Marvin King 9.15
Susan Rosenthal 9.13
Kathleen Safranski 9.02
Michael Carmen 9.02
Steve Singer 8.65
Gilda Singer 8.65
Phyllis Siegel 8.53
George Marvin 8.53
Cheryl Davis 8.50
Hong Liu 8.30
Ann Lemp 8.16
Hall Whitaker 8.13
James Nunn 8.13
Jacqueline Sincoff 8.04
George Hawley 7.87
Judy Eaton 7.86
Peggy Wald 7.12
Diana Votaw 6.78
Richard Haacke 6.68
John Levis 6.60
Elizabeth Mayer 6.44
Jeff Kopolow 6.44
Kae Williams 6.44
Kathleen Essma 6.44
Doug Moore 6.26
Tom Cadwell 6.09
Carol Jablonow 6.06
Jerome Shen 5.62
Robert Wheeler 5.47
Kay Cohen 5.24
Ted Baldwin 5.17
Margaret Baldwin 5.17
John Welte 5.12
Steven Clements 5.12
Arthur Seltzer 4.95
Rose Morrison 4.92
Jane Ettelson 4.81
Jonathan Goldberg 4.56
Helen Stolar 4.44
Alice Kerckhoff 4.19
Dianne Glick 4.19
Chuck Ettelson 4.03
Matthew Robb 3.71
Aaron Krieser 3.71
John Belfi 3.71
Mark Behling 3.71
Nancy Burke 3.61
Amy Stabenow 3.50
Steve Reiss 3.50
Sandra Meinz 3.50
Marvin Meinz 3.50
Chuck Starovasnik 3.42
Mary Ann Mitchell 3.37
Katherine Hartenberger 3.35
Elaine Booker 3.35
Dennis Balfe 3.30
Alan Lemley 3.15
Jeannine Owen 3.11
Susan Eiger 3.10
Kenneth Eiger 3.10
Ken Deutch 3.10
Diane Deutch 3.10
Regina Schlueter 3.05
Ken Schlueter 3.05
Carol Hamilton 3.04
Gloria Spitzer 2.97
Linda Leinicke 2.97
Richard Edwards Jr 2.97
Patricia Berger 2.97
Linda Seibert 2.88
Jo-Ellyn Ryall 2.88
William Morgan 2.88
M Sharlene Morgan 2.88
Jason Clevenger 2.78
Andrew Carver 2.78
Peggy Stewart 2.77
Laura Scholten 2.74
Ann Gruver 2.71
Sara Fabick 2.71
Lee Steuby 2.63
Jerry Hoog 2.60
Farid Azzam 2.52
Jan Potts 2.51
Estella Lau 2.51
F.Eric Thompson 2.45
Richard Lazaroff 2.45
Patricia Lazaroff 2.45
Steven Hakanson 2.45
Jennifer Luner 2.38
Anne Agovino 2.37
David Wells 2.33
Nancy Cadwell 2.33
Stephen Russell 2.21
Robert McDill 2.21
Douglas Larson 2.21
Kevin Clarkin 2.21
Dennis Abeln 2.21
Michael Morrice 2.19
William Finkenstadt 2.19
Jerry Cline 2.09
Janet Vontz 2.04
Ronnie Frank 2.03
Barbara MacPeek 1.89
Mark Brightfield 1.89
Dolores Hill 1.84
Elizabeth Freeman 1.84
Beth Curtis 1.74
Allan Curtis 1.74
Mary Smith 1.66
Jason Patton 1.66
William Lobdell 1.66
Doris Schwartz 1.64
Frank Lemp 1.56
Lyle Mall 1.53
Sandra Hankins 1.53
Marshall Hankins 1.53
Jim Belman 1.53
Sidney Levin 1.52
Jerry Siegel 1.25
Cynthia Siegel 1.25
Bob Bainter 1.17
Cookie Arneson 1.17
Samuel McClarney 1.15
Aloys Faenger 1.15
Rochelle Popkin 1.14
R Etzkorn 1.14
Ron Combs 1.08
Lisa Lampen 0.98
Delaine Boyd 0.98
Roy Lewis 0.92
Patricia Corich 0.81
Beverly Baumgartner 0.81
Arthur Stepp 0.74


 

List of Prior Winners of POTY


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2018, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis