2012 Fall/Winter STaC Winners

1 28.47 Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO
2 26.46 Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL

3 24.13 Jack Snyder, Rockford IL
4 23.39 Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO
5 22.78 Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO
6 21.82 Deborah King, Creve Coeur MO

7 21.24 Howard Piltch, South Bend IN
8 20.97 En Xie, Saint Louis MO
9 20.82 Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO
10 18.58 Krzysztof Jarosz,

11 18.23 John Aumiller, Fort Wayne IN
12 17.78 John Chmielowiec, Michigan City IN
13 17.74 Zach Freehill, Bloomington IL
14 16.98 Wayne Sprehe, Centralia IL
15 16.04 James Kart, Fort Wayne IN
16 15.81 Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO
17 15.80 Meyer Abarbanel, Belvidere IL
18 15.33 Elaine DeLaney, South Bend IN
19 15.22 Richard Mao, Mishawaka IN
20 14.79 Bonnie Carter, Kokomo IN
21 14.31 Ann Caparros, Springfield IL
22 14.16 K Koorsen, Fort Wayne IN
23 14.13 Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL
24 14.01 Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO

25 13.92 Larry Wilcox, Springfield IL
26 13.91 Daniel Spain, Portage IN
27 13.85 Carol Hamilton, Saint Charles MO
28 13.12 Jerry Cooksey, Centralia IL
29 13.09 JoAnn Schroeder, Normal IL
30 13.07 Barbara Graegin, Dyer IN
31 13.00 Shirley Logan, Springfield IL
32 12.91 Audrey Danocup, Huntley IL
33 12.88 Joseph Chin, Highland IN
34 12.84 Edward Horton, Champaign IL
35 12.84 Brian Maloney, Champaign IL
36 12.63 James O'Connell, Valparaiso IN
37 12.24 James Davis, Kokomo IN
38 12.12 Curtis Hastings, St Louis MO
39 12.09 Elizabeth Zalar, Springfield IL
40 11.86 Laurie Hamachek, Huntley IL
41 11.73 Frank Yoder III, Goshen IN
42 11.15 Cindy Moore, Bloomington IL
43 10.92 Leonard Kaufman, Peoria IL
44 10.88 Alton Patton, Wolcottville IN
45 10.83 Diane Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL
46 10.83 Paul Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL
47 10.79 Julia Rambo, Mayfield KY
48 10.75 Dorota Jarosz, Edwardsville IL
49 10.64 Allyson Wolfe, Saint Louis MO
50 10.58 Dennis Rose, Boaz KY
51 10.50 Gena Hartlieb, Rockford IL
52 10.22 Joan Tobler, NILES MI
53 10.19 Dave Freehill, Bloomington IL
54 10.17 Donna Kaufman, Peoria IL
55 10.07 Doris Schwartz, Chesterfield MO
56 10.01 Julia Kelley, Batavia IL
57 9.99 Peggy Wald, Chesterfield MO
58 9.99 Lena Howard, Elkhart IN
59 9.89 James Nunn, Chesterfield MO
60 9.84 John Goring, Frankfort IL
61 9.83 Ray Russ, Henry IL
62 9.76 Ralph Rotter Jr, Granite City IL
63 9.75 Judy Eaton,
64 9.73 Steve Babin, Normal IL
65 9.53 Sara Marcus, Granger IN
66 9.50 Judith Renken, Ballwin MO
67 9.18 Emil Strotheide, Saint Louis MO
68 9.17 Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL
69 9.13 David Drennan, Granite City IL
70 9.12 Nancy Cadwell, Saint Louis MO
71 9.09 Will Engel, Freeport IL
72 9.04 Hank Hoffman, Bloomington IL
73 8.99 Kimberly Grant, Fort Wayne IN
74 8.97 Linda Brazier, Moro IL
75 8.97 James R. Brazier, Moro IL
76 8.80 Daniel Simon, South Bend IN
77 8.72 Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO
78 8.69 Alma Karas, Batavia IL
79 8.56 Jane Baker, Paducah KY
80 8.45 Karl Anderson, Elgin IL
81 8.35 Judy Nelsen, Chicago IL
82 8.33 Patrick Moos, Peoria IL
83 8.33 Richard Whitsitt, Rockford IL
84 8.27 Victor Papai, South Bend IN
85 8.27 Sandy Stults, Springfield IL
86 8.25 Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO
87 8.00 Patricia Skelton, Kokomo IN
88 8.00 Suzanne Wright, Kokomo IN
89 7.98 Patricia Killeen, Mishawaka IN
90 7.98 John Killeen, Mishawaka IN
91 7.87 John Millar,
92 7.87 Ann Lemp, St Louis MO
93 7.87 Bill Tracy,
94 7.79 Lois Harbour, Fulton KY
95 7.79 Lucy Glover, Fulton KY
96 7.73 Elaine Thompson, South Bend IN
97 7.69 Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO
98 7.69 Patricia Olafson, Rockford IL
99 7.65 Gloria Spitzer, Saint Louis MO
100 7.64 Robert Grant, Fort Wayne IN
101 7.63 Charlene Whitney, Winnebago IL
102 7.63 Richard Klitzke, South Bend IN
103 7.63 Roberta Kauss, Kirkwood MO
104 7.53 Tommy Taylor, Paducah KY
105 7.49 Thomas Carpenter, Fort Wayne IN
106 7.46 Chuck Ferry, Rockford IL
107 7.31 Diane Clark, Elgin IL
108 7.27 Janet Brandt, Elgin IL
109 7.26 Tom Cadwell, Saint Louis MO
110 6.86 Doris Holzhauer, Centralia IL
111 6.86 Colleen Sanders, Centralia IL
112 6.73 Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO
113 6.72 Peggy Anderson, Elgin IL
114 6.68 Marsha Kent, Springfield IL
115 6.64 Jeff Ehrlich, Springfield IL
116 6.62 Mary Simonson, Rockford IL
117 6.61 H Douglas Edwards, Almo KY
118 6.54 Sonni Mauze, Saint Louis MO
119 6.47 Francis Buhler, Rockford IL
120 6.45 John Samsel, Chesterfield MO
121 6.39 John Kinst, Batavia IL
122 6.38 Cookie Arneson, Saint Louis MO
123 6.31 Ron Sholes, Springfield IL
124 6.30 Bill Bulfer, East Peoria IL
125 6.30 George Marvin, Maryland Hts MO
126 6.21 Sanford Becker, Chesterfield MO
127 6.20 Barbara Ellingson, Rockford IL
128 6.18 Robert Corron, Saint Charles IL
129 6.18 Barry Burren, Huntley IL
130 6.11 Darrell Rotter, Roselle IL
131 6.01 Martha Kallaher, Paducah KY
132 5.90 Ed D'ouville,
133 5.89 Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO
134 5.87 Dewey Gronau, Bloomington IL
135 5.84 Bill Petrie,
136 5.78 Barbara Gieseke, Elgin IL
137 5.78 Mary Parker, Eddyville KY
138 5.69 Robert Brightup, Rockford IL
139 5.69 Roy Diesner, Rockford IL
140 5.53 Larry Richardson, Springfield IL
141 5.53 Manny Likou, West Dundee IL
142 5.53 Carolyn Likou, West Dundee IL
143 5.50 Patrick Oetting, Ft Wayne IN
144 5.49 Nell Schneider, Chesterfield MO
145 5.48 Charlie Morton, Bloomington IL
146 5.48 James Williard, Arlington Hts IL
147 5.48 Judy Freeman, Arlington Hts IL
148 5.43 Sheryl Finkenstadt, St Peters MO
149 5.43 William Finkenstadt, St Peters MO
150 5.32 William Peters, Fort Wayne IN
151 5.31 Janice Franz, Springfield IL
152 5.27 Jill Woolf, Carbondale IL
153 5.16 Al Mullaney, Oakwood IL
154 5.16 Chuck Moser, Florida/Indiana
155 5.15 Jo-Ellyn Ryall, Saint Louis MO
156 5.14 Carl Minick, Huntertown IN

 


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2018, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis