May 2012

St. Charles Sectional

Friday Results

                             FRIDAY AFTERNOON OPEN PAIRS
42.0 Tables / Based on 68 Tables
         A     B      C
12.30 1                      Richard Haacke, Olivette MO;
                                 Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO         70.19%

9.23   2                      Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO;
                                 Charles Starovasnik, Ballwin MO        69.55%

6.92   3                      Jack Bryant

                                 Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO           65.38%

5.19   4                      Roger Lord

                                 Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO     63.14%

3.89   5                      Bobbie Holmes, Saint Louis MO;
                                 Donna Overbey, Florissant MO          62.66%

2.92   6                      Dennis Spencer

                                 Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis Mo        62.34%

1.73 7/9                    John Samsel, Chesterfield MO;

                                Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO           62.18%

1.73 7/9                    Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL;

                                Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL            62.18%

1.73 7/9                    Michael Carmen, Saint Louis MO;
                                Kathleen Safranski, Chesterfield MO    62.18%

5.90          1              Elaine Sigler

                                Ray Sigler, Trenton IL                       58.97%

4.43          2       1     Janet Vontz, Lake St Louis MO;
                                Delano Sylvester, Lake St. Louis MO    58.33%

3.32          3              Roy Lewis, Saint Peters MO;

                                Robert Dempsey, St Charles MO         58.17%

2.49          4              Clay Cuthbertson, Quincy IL;

                                Egon Diekhoff, Maryland Hts MO          57.69%

2.83          5        2    Sara Fabick, Des Peres MO;   

                                Ann Gruver, Ballwin MO                       56.57%

1.40          6              Veena Uberoi, St Louis MO;

                                Margaret Taylor, Saint Louis MO           56.09%

2.12                    3    Lannon Corley

                                Anne Agovino, Chesterfield MO            54.97%

1.59                    4    Mike Murphy, Kirkwood MO;

                                Suzy Schoonmaker, Chaesterfield MO   54.81%

1.19                    5    Stephen Russell, Fenton MO;

                                Dennis Abeln, Ballwin MO                     53.37%

1.04                    6    Elaine Booker, Arnold MO;

                                Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO         52.72%

                          FRIDAY AFTERNOON 199ERS
26.0 Tables
            A       B       C
3.42      1                      Tony Ponzar

                                     Betty Ponzar, Barnhart MO              62.69%

2.64      2      1        1     Annie Schlafly, St Louis MO;
                                     Patricia Steiner, St Louis MO            60.23%

1.98    3/4     2        2     Shirley Ryan, St Charles MO;
                                     Shirley Adams, Lake St Louis MO      59.47%

1.68    3/4                      Mark Prosser, Florissant MO;

                                     Karen Pahuski, St Louis MO              59.47%

1.08    5                         Rayanna Bramblett, Pebble Beach CA;
                                     Grace Fagin, Chesterfield MO             57.95%

    

1.09    6                         Charles Elliott 

                                     D Jackie Elliott, Saint Charles MO      57.77%

1.49             3                Jo Ann Froehlich

                                     Carolyn Andrews, Ballwin MO            56.82%

1.11             4                Robert Daniels, Lake St Louis MO;
                                     William Davis, Chesterfield MO         56.06%

0.84             5        3       Ellen Vosburgh, Ferguson MO;

                                      Cheryl Prante, O'Fallon MO               55.87%

0.63             6                 Susan Corley, Saint Louis MO;

                                      Missy Ramey, St Louis MO               55.30%

0.63                       4       Judith Pifer - Roger Pifer,

                                      Glen Carbon IL                               52.27%

0.56                       5       Suzanne Hazelton, Factoryville PA;
                                      Nancy Bartel, St Louis MO               51.52%

0.39                       6       Nancy Gulick, Ladue MO;

                                      Becky Fouke, St Louis MO               51.14%

                            FRIDAY EVENING 199ER PAIRS
15.0 Tables
          A     B     C
2.38    1     1                    Roberta Millham

                                       John Millham Wildwood MO             63.07%

1.79    2      2                   Joseph Butkiewicz

                                       Guy Bradley, Chesterfield MO          61.17%

1.34    3      3      1           Kurt Hoener, Ballwin MO;

                                       Joan Hoener, Chesterfield MO          60.80%

1.00    4                           Betty Ponzar 

                                       Tony Ponzar, Barnhart MO              58.33%

0.90    5      4       2          Phillip Sand, Lake St Louis MO;
                                       Mark Guignon, St Louis Mo              57.77%

0.68    6      5       3          Donald DeHart

                                       Yvonne DeHart, St Louis MO            56.44%

0.51   6       4                  Maryann Zimmermann

                                      Paul Zimmermann, St Louis MO        54.73%

 

                               FRIDAY EVENING SWISS
42 Tables
          A      B     C
8.67    1                     John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO;

                                 Don Stack, Overland Park KS;

                                 Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO;

                                Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS          107.00

6.50    2                    Tom Kniest, University City MO;
                                Alan Popkin, St Louis MO;

                                Nancy Popkin

                                Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO                 101.00

4.88    3                     Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL;
                                 Ralph Behrens

                                 Mike Giacaman, Saint Louis MO;

                                 Peggy Wald, Chesterfield MO                 96.00

3.66     4                     Michael Pitonak, Valley Park MO;
                                   Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO;

                                   John Samsel, Chesterfield MO;

                                   John Burgener, St Louis MO                  94.00

2.74     5                     Stephen Brauss

                                  Dennis Spencer
                                  Nancy Cadwell

                                 Robert Riggs, Saint Louis MO                 90.00

2.06      6                    Milton Zlatic

                                  Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO;

                                  Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO;

                                  Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO                87.00

5.20               1          Stephen Zenk

                                  Mark Ludwig, Maryland Hts MO;

                                  Marie Sander, Saint Louis MO;

                                  Farid Azzam, Chesterfield MO                  80.00

3.90               2        1  Alan Lemley

                                   Mark Ziegelman
                                   Jeanne Redington, Saint Louis MO;
                                  Linda Mize, Florissant MO                        79.00

2.93               3        2    C Roland Boehm, Florissant MO;
                                     Robert Dempsey, St Charles MO;

                                     J Michael Kenski, Eureka MO;

                                    Roy Lewis, Saint Peters MO                   69.00

2.19               4             Chuck Ettelson

                                    Jane Ettelson -
                                     Kay Cohen, Saint Louis MO;

                                     Julie Woods, Chesterfield MO                64.00

1.44               5/6         George Hawley - Mary Hawley -
                                   Carole Quist, Florissant MO;

                                    Laura Scholten, Saint Charles MO          63.00

1.86               5/6     3   Mike Vontz

                                    Janet Vontz, Lake St Louis MO;

                                    Larry Graves

                                     Karen Graves, Saint Charles MO           63.00

1.39                         4   Helene Siegfried

                                    Judy Pass
                                     Gretchen Smith, St Louis MO;

                                     Jan Pass, Saint Louis MO                     60.00

0.91                        5/6  Roseann Stice, Bethalto IL;

                                     Honore Allen

                                     Margaret Taylor, Saint Louis MO;

                                     Veena Uberoi, St Louis MO                   56.00

 

0.91                        5/6   Jackie Baker - Randy Baker

                                       Becky Hubert

                                       Susan Kilo, St Louis MO                     56.00

 


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis