October 2012

St. Charles Sectional

Friday Results

 

Friday Afternoon 199ers - 23.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.14 1 1
Jill Padua, Saint Louis MO; Hope Wood, Clarkson Valley MO 69.31%
2.36 2 2
Patricia Koncki, O'Fallon MO; Shirley Ryan, St Charles MO 62.64%
1.77 3 3 1 Nancy Gellman, Creve Coeur MO; Susan Schettler, St Louis MO 61.52%
1.32 4 4 2 Larry Graves - Karen Graves, Saint Charles MO 61.26%
0.99 5 5
Karl Lovegreen, Ballwin MO; Dale Burian, Imperial MO 59.17%
0.75 6

Charles Elliott - D Jackie Elliott, Saint Charles MO 59.12%
0.89
6 3 Phillip Sand, Lake St Louis MO; Mark Guignon, St Louis MO 57.35%
0.67

4 Kathleen Rather, Chesterfield MO; Dorothy Schainker, Creve Coeur MO 57.08%
0.50

5 Mary Morgan - Marilyn Fox, St Louis MO 54.65%
0.70

6 Ann Walther, St Louis MO; Ellen Svenson, St Louis MO 53.06%

Friday Afternoon Pairs - 37.0 Tables / Based on 60 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.67 1

Tom Kniest, University City MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO 68.69%
8.75 2

Roger Lord - Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO 67.53%
6.56 3

Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO; Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO 61.71%
4.92 4

Nancy Popkin - Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO 60.41%
3.69 5

Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Don Stack, Overland Park KS 59.84%
2.77 6

Mark Ehret, Saint Louis MO; Curtis Hastings, St Louis MO 59.45%
2.08 7

Richard Haacke, Olivette MO; Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO 58.75%
5.06
1
Stephen Zenk, Maryland Hts MO; Andrea Rothbart, Saint Louis MO 58.65%
3.80
2
James Faulkner - Fred Sandegren, Quincy IL 58.48%
2.85
3
Sheryl Finkenstadt - William Finkenstadt, St Peters MO 55.60%
2.71
4 1 Mary Ann Mitchell, Eureka MO; Mary Hawley, Florissant MO 55.26%
1.60
5
Michael Mitra, Lake St Louis MO; Donald Chase, O Fallon MO 55.15%
2.03
6 2 Camilla Baxter, Lake St Louis MO; Carol Rentz, Bridgeton MO 54.92%
1.33

3/4 William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Catherine Pretsch, Saint Charles MO 54.81%
1.33

3/4 Susie Hall, St Louis MO; Nancy Burke, Saint Louis MO 54.81%
0.86

5 Barbara Frith, Chesterfield MO; Fran Axelbaum, St Louis MO 52.33%
0.89

6 Gary Hargrove, Fairview Hts IL; Linda Evans, Chesterfield MO 52.26%

Friday Evening 199ers - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.90 1

Scott Weber - Marianna Weber, Edwardsville IL 66.07%
1.53 2 1
Karl Lovegreen, Ballwin MO; Dale Burian, Imperial MO 64.16%
1.15 3 2
Guy Bradley - Joseph Butkiewicz, Chesterfield MO 58.89%
1.05 4 3 1 Ann Lemp - Lemp Frank, St Louis MO 58.63%
0.79 5 4 2 Michael Kelly, Ballwin MO; David Dierkes, St Louis MO 56.55%
0.59 6 5 3 Phillip Sand, Lake St Louis MO; Mark Guignon, St Louis MO 55.95%

Friday Evening Swiss - 40 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.33 1

Mike Giacaman, Saint Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Deborah King, Creve Coeur MO; Mark Boswell, Chesterfield MO 101.00
6.25 2

Elizabeth Percich - En Xie - Sandy Bigg, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 96.00
4.69 3

John Coe - Karen Coe, Ewing IL; Bob Bainter - Cookie Arneson, Saint Louis MO 93.00
5.20 4 1
Clay Cuthbertson, Quincy IL; Dennis Balfe, University City MO; Egon Diekhoff - Stephen Zenk, Maryland Hts MO 88.00
3.90 5 2 1 Donald Chase, O Fallon MO; Michael Mitra, Lake St Louis MO; Harold Gebhardt, Edwardsville IL; David Mindrup, Glen Carbon IL 87.00
2.93 6 3 2 Mike Vontz - Janet Vontz, Lake St Louis MO; Karen Graves - Larry Graves, Saint Charles MO 84.00
2.19
4 3 Gary Hargrove, Fairview Hts IL; Linda Evans, Chesterfield MO; Lynne Wenski, Lenexa KS; Martha Graves, Stilwell KS 72.00
1.65
5
James Reid Brazier - Linda Brazier, Moro IL; Nancy Cadwell - Robert Riggs, Saint Louis MO 70.00
1.22
6/8 4/5 Mary Ann Mitchell, Eureka MO; Mary Hawley, Florissant MO; Louise Koenigsfeld, St Louis MO; Atul Hajela, Saint Louis MO 66.00
1.22
6/8 4/5 Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO; Simeon Prager - Michael Sherberg, Olivette MO 66.00
0.95
6/8
Carol Hamilton, Saint Charles MO; John Antognoli, Clayton MO; James Nunn, Chesterfield MO; Wojciech Golik, Saint Louis MO 66.00

 


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis