October 2011

St. Charles Sectional

Sunday Results

Sunday Open Swiss

SUNDAY SWISS TEAMS
48 Tables / Based on 66 Tables
A B C
18.26 1 Donald Stack, Overland Park KS;
Tom Kniest, University City MO;
Nancy Spear - Jack Spear, Shawnee
Mission KS 170.00
13.70 2 Jack Bryant - Nancy Popkin, Saint
Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis
MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 158.00
10.27 3 Donald Florida, Indianapolis IN;
Richard Haacke, Olivette MO;
Joanna Hebermehl, Paris IL; Milt
Van Reed, Terre Haute IN 157.00
7.70 4 Carol Schaffer - Mic Weiss - Denny
O'Connor, Saint Louis MO; Nell
Schneider, Chesterfield MO 144.00
6.09 5 Ron Sholes - Carole Sholes,
Springfield IL; Norinne Anderson
Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay
Mexico 143.00
5.22 6 Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO; Debra
Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Marvin
Shapiro - Beryl Shapiro, Saint
Louis MO; Anthony Astrologes,
Florissant MO 140.00
4.57 7 Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO;
John Samsel, Chesterfield MO;
Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO; Gary
Kessler, Springfield IL 139.00
3.86 8/9 Mark Ehret, Saint Louis MO; Peggy
Wald - Mark Boswell, Chesterfield
MO; Curtis Hastings, St Louis MO 131.00
3.86 8/9 Kay Cohen - En Xie - Richard
Riezman - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO 131.00
9.49 10/11 1 Kathy Ford - Kenneth Bland -
Jackie Maritz - Richard Ford,
Saint Louis MO 130.00
3.18 10/11 Glenn Smith - Kathleen Safranski,
Chesterfield MO; Michael Carmen -
Norman Athy, Saint Louis MO 130.00
7.12 12 2 Jason Clevenger, Saint Louis MO;
Ben Englert - Andrew Carver,
Edwardsville IL; Linda Lubeck,
Troy IL 129.00
5.34 13 3 Dennis Spencer - Judy Putzel,
Saint Louis MO; Norman Goldman -
Sanford Becker, Chesterfield MO 125.00
2.43 14 Donald Vanbuskirk, Washington MO;
Gloria Spitzer, Saint Louis MO; E
Hale, Rolla MO; Jennifer Luner, St
Louis MO 122.00
4.00 15 4 Eileen Fritsch - Twink Baker -
Elizabeth Freeman, Saint Louis MO;
Raye Zeigler, St Louis MO 120.00
3.16 16 5 John Tompkins Sr - Fred Sandegren
- James Faulkner, Quincy IL; Marie
Kurz, Vandalia MO 117.00
5.48 17 6 1 Mary Rassieur, St Louis MO; Patti
Disbrow - Sue George - Page
Jackson, Saint Louis MO 116.00
3.60 7/8 2/3 Bob Derber - Jeff Ehrlich - C Joan
Green, Springfield IL; Charles
Langley, Edinburg IL 115.00
3.60 7/8 2/3 Hall Whitaker - William Morgan,
Rolla MO; Wojciech Golik, Saint
Louis MO; Augustyn Ortynski, Creve
Couer MO 115.00
2.31 9 4 Robert Griffin, St Louis MO; Navin
Shah, Maryland Hghts MO; Martha
Hanley, Chesterfield MO; Catherine
Pretsch, Saint Charles MO 108.00
1.73 10 Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jay D
Shah - Veena Uberoi, St Louis MO;
Roseann Stice, Bethalto IL 107.00
1.83 5 Daniel Spangler, Saint Peters MO;
Christopher Shaw Jr - Mary Lattan,
Carlinville IL; Kadie Davis,
Edwardsville IL 101.00
1.57 6 Mary Dolan - Carol Layton, Saint
Louis MO; Jo Chorpening,
Ellisville MO; Ann Gruver, Ballwin MO 99.00


 

299er Swiss Teams -


SUNDAY 299ER SWISS TEAMS
18 Tables
A B C
4.24 1 1 1 William Allendoerfer - Susan Pate
- Vicki Valley, Edwardsville IL;
William Riley, Alton IL 167.00
3.18 2 M Sharlene Morgan - Marcia Ridley,
Rolla MO; Carolyn Kribben, Saint
Charles MO; S Rives, Saint Louis MO 141.00
2.39 3 Amy Stabenow - Steve Reiss, Saint
Louis MO; Sandra Meinz - Marvin
Meinz, Chesterfield MO 134.00
2.78 4 2 Atul Hajela, Saint Louis MO;
Louise Koenigsfeld - Helene
Mirowitz, St Louis MO; Thelma
Peskind, Olivette MO 123.00
2.09 5 3 Patricia Mendel - Thomas Brossard
- Frank Rassieur, St Louis MO;
Judy Milton, Saint Louis MO 121.00
2.01 4 2 Martie Blazis - Jane Crawford -
Jane Grieser - Douglas Sutton,
Springfield IL 118.00
1.24 5 Dianne Mardis, Saint Louis MO;
Katherine Hartenberger, Creve
Coeur MO; Doris Fairgrieve, St
Louis MO; Hope Wood, Clarkson
Valley MO 110.00
1.32 3/4 Marilyn Simmons - Ballard Simmons,
Jr, Fulton MO; Linda Stortz -
Linda Litton, Columbia MO 108.00
1.32 3/4 Margaret Boveri, Saint Louis MO;
Cathy Galan, Ballwin MO; Roxy
Kesler, Creve Coeur MO; Lannon
Corley, Chesterfield MO 108.00

 



 


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis