May 2012

St. Charles Sectional

Saturday Results

 

                                            KNOCKOUT BRACKET 1

  6 Tables
11.37                1                   Don Stack, Overland Park KS; Tom Kniest,
                                              University City MO; Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission
                                             KS; John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO

6.03                  2                  Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Roseann Stice,
                                             Bethalto IL; Veena Uberoi - Jay D Shah, St Louis MO

                                            KNOCKOUT BRACKET 2

  8 Tables
5.70                  1                  Linda Brazier - James Reid Brazier, Moro IL; Mike
                                             Arnheim - Dorothy Santner, St Louis MO

3.02                  2                  Barbara Simpson, Godfrey IL; Jeanne Netherton,
                                             Ballwin MO; Carol Layton - Hatchie Greene, Saint
                                             Louis MO

  

                                          KNOCKOUT BRACKET 3

   7 Tables
4.24                 1                  Kevin Clarkin - Mark Prosser, Florissant MO;
                                             Dennis Abeln, Ballwin MO; Stephen Russell, Fenton MO

2.25                 2                   Elizabeth Meteer, Wildwood MO; Martha Hanley,
                                             Chesterfield MO; William Maack, Ofallon MO; Ralph
                                             Britton, Wentzville MO

 

                                            SATURDAY AFTERNOON 199ERS

28.0 Tables
         A    B     C
3.61   1    1     1         Robert Wood, Clarkson Valley MO;
                                John Oefelein, Chesterfield M           61.55%

2.7     2    2                Sally Canfield - Bill Canfield,
                                 Kirkwood MO                                58.71%

      

2.03   3    3                 Ken Schwartz, St Louis MO;

                                 Martha Ludewig, St. Louis MO          58.14%

1.33  4/5  4/5                Robert Street - Albert Barnett,
                                  Chesterfield MO                            57.58%

1.33   4/5 4/5               Ruth Sobel, Olivette MO;

                                  Lou Anne Winters, Clayton MO         57.58%

1.14    6     6               Robert Daniels, Lake St Louis MO;
                                 William Davis, Chesterfield MO          57.01%

    

1.24                   2       Julia Bruner, Beason IL;

                                  Joan Collins, Kirkwood MO              56.25%

0.93                   3      Ann Ross, Ballwin MO;

                                  Sharon Sweet, Manchester Mo          55.68%

0.61                   4/5    Jerry Dutra - Nadia Alul, St Louis MO  54.92%

0.64                   4/5      Dennis Whitmore - Delaine Boyd,
                                    Manchester MO                             54.92%

0.45                   6/7      Maryann Zimmermann

                                    Paul Zimmermann, St Louis MO        53.22%

0.64                    6/7       Theodore Fahs - Cynthia Fahs,
                                     Manchester MO                            53.22%

                                            SATURDAY AFTERNOON SIDE PAIRS

 13.0 Tables
          A     B      C
3.83   1      1       1         David Fricke, St Charles MO;
                                      Michael Mitra, Lake St Louis MO                   59.47%

2.87   2      2        2         Beverly Dixson, Kirkwood MO;

                                       Doris Fairgrieve, St Louis MO                         58.52%

2.15   3      3        3        Bernard Hoover, Ballwin MO;

                                       Judy Pass, St Louis MO                                   56.82%

1.62    4     4        4         Raye Zeigler, St Louis MO;

                                       Eileen Fritsch, Saint Louis MO                        55.87%

1.21    5     5                  Sue George - Sonni Mauze

                                      Saint Louis MO                                                 55.30%

0.91    6     6        5       Jay Bourne - Beverly Baumgartner,
                                     Ballwin MO                                                         55.11%
0.96                     6       Cookie Arneson - Lois Marshall,
                                     Saint Louis MO                                                   54.92%

 

 

                                            SATURDAY OPEN PAIRS -

25.5 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
           A    B       C
8.25     1     1                           Stephen Zenk - Egon Diekhoff,
                                                Maryland Hts MO                                     62.85%


6.19     2      2                          Leo Spittler, Shawnee Mission KS;
                                                Fred Lambert, Kansas City MO              60.42%


4.64     3                                  Gary McDole - William Karnaze Jr,
                                                 Lees Summit MO                                     59.38%

3.48     4       3       1                Rosalie Corbett, Kirkwood MO;

                                                Judy Cardin, Bonita Springs FL              58.28%

2.75    5                                   Michael Pitonak, Valley Park MO;
                                                Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO            57.53%

2.42    6                                   Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO;
                                               En Xie, Saint Louis MO                            56.62%

2.06    7                                  Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL;

                                               Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL                              55.90%

2.22             4                        Hong Liu, Frontenac MO;

                                              Clay Cuthbertson, Quincy IL                    54.75%

1.76              5                       Jo Ann Moore, Saint Louis MO;
                                              Phyllis Tirmenstein, Chesterfield MO    54.17%

1.73              6        2             Aaron Krieser - James Voelz,

                                              Saint Louis MO                                           53.70%

     

 

                                            SATURDAY EVENING 199ERS

 

10.5 Tables
        A  B C

2.00     1    1   1     Dennis Whitmore - Delaine Boyd,
                            Manchester MO                                62.80%

1.50     2    2   2     Larry Graves - Karen Graves,

                             Saint Charles MO                             60.54%

1.13     3    3         Jerry Hoog - Mary Lois Hoog,

                           St Louis MO                                      58.6%

0.84     4    4        Irvin Drewel, Eureka MO;

                          Diane Hayden, Overland Park KS        57.74%

0.63     5             Dianne Mardis, Saint Louis MO;

                         Hope Wood, Clarkson Valley MO          57.14%

0.54     6    5       William Davis, Chesterfield MO;
                             Robert Daniels, Lake St Louis MO     56.80%

0.59           6  3   Sheron Meyer - Candy Butz,
                          Belleville IL                                       56.25%

 

 


 


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis