October 2012

St. Charles Sectional

Saturday Results

 

 

Saturday Aft Side Game - 15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.71 1

Milt Van Reed, Terre Haute IN; Joanna Hebermehl, Paris IL 67.80%
2.60 2 1 1 Mark Brightfield, St Louis MO; Barbara MacPeek, Ballwin MO 60.61%
1.95 3 2 2 Barbara Simpson, Godfrey IL; Jeanne Netherton, Ballwin MO 59.66%
1.46 4 3
Sanford Becker, Chesterfield MO; Louise Mandel, Saint Louis MO 59.47%
1.28 5/6 4/5 3 Gene Fluri, Saint Louis MO; Fritz Gebhard, St Louis MO 57.58%
0.96 5/6 4/5
Carole Benkelman, Ballwin MO; Elizabeth Freeman, Saint Louis MO 57.58%
0.96
6 4 Karen Engle, Dardenne Prairi MO; Beverly Baumgartner, Ballwin MO 56.63%
1.14

5 Marilyn Adaire, Des Peres MO; Susie Hall, St Louis MO 52.84%
0.80

6 Leigh Fischer - Roger Fischer, Chesterfield MO 52.65%

Saturday Aft 199ers - 26.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.42 1 1
Bill Canfield - Sally Canfield, Kirkwood MO 65.94%
2.57 2 2
Mike Murphy, Kirkwood MO; Barrett Taussig, St Louis MO 60.42%
1.92 3

Alan Snead, Ballwin MO; Richard Jones, Shawnee Msn KS 58.42%
1.44 4 3
Chris Newman - Grace Fagin, Chesterfield MO 58.15%
1.43 5 4 1 Tom McGinnis - Jerri Tisdale, Webster Groves MO 57.79%
0.81 6

Marianna Weber - Scott Weber, Edwardsville IL 57.52%
0.81
5
Jane Miller, Chesterfield MO; Wallace Burton, Festus MO 57.25%
0.61
6
William Davis, Chesterfield MO; Judy Snider, Ballwin MO 56.70%
1.07

2 Linda Helm - Phillip Helm, Manchester MO 55.71%
0.80

3 Crystal Beuerlein - Barbara Brown, St Louis MO 54.17%
0.60

4 Jeffrey Pass - Michael Isserman, St Louis MO 52.72%
0.45

5 Nancy Gellman, Creve Coeur MO; Wendy Olk, St Louis MO 51.09%

Saturday KO Bracket 1 - 6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.30 1 Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin - Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO
6.52 2 John Tompkins Sr - James Faulkner - Fred Sandegren, Quincy IL; Marie Kurz, Vandalia MO

Saturday KO Bracket 2 - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.19 1 Jason Clevenger - Wojciech Golik, Saint Louis MO; Augustyn Ortynski, Creve Couer MO; Veena Uberoi, St Louis MO
3.28 2 Mary Turner - Penelope Messer - L Jerman - Janet Baker, Columbia MO

Saturday KO Bracket 3 - 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
4.25 1 Suzy Seldin - Lois Frank, Saint Louis MO; Martha Smith, Kirkwood MO; Franklin Mange, St Louis MO
2.25 2 Amy Stabenow - Steve Reiss, Saint Louis MO; Sandra Meinz - Marvin Meinz, Chesterfield MO

Saturday Evening 199ers - 10.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1 1 1 Kurt Hoener, Ballwin MO; Joan Hoener, Chesterfield MO 73.97%
1.50 2

George Schaefer - John Wening, Jefferson City MO 60.25%
1.15 3 2
Barbara Macpeek - Jo Ann Froehlich, Ballwin MO 57.52%
0.86 4 3 2 Larry Graves - Karen Graves, Saint Charles MO 56.80%
0.72 5 4
Judy Snider, Ballwin MO; William Davis, Chesterfield MO 54.30%
0.59 6 5 3 Louisa Miller, Kirkwood MO; Bruce Kannenberg, St Louis MO 53.02%

Saturday Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables / Based on 63 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
17.96 1

Richard Haacke, Olivette MO; Mike Giacaman, Saint Louis MO 63.76%
13.47 2

Dennis Spencer, Saint Louis MO; Judy Eaton, Edwardsville IL 61.83%
10.10 3

Jack Bryant - Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO 60.77%
7.58 4

James Ward, Champaign IL; Tod Moses, Saint Louis MO 60.25%
5.99 5

Curtis Hastings, St Louis MO; Mark Ehret, Saint Louis MO 59.73%
5.13 6

En Xie, Saint Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO 58.31%
4.49 7

Suzi Shymanski Moore, Ballwin MO; Rose Morrison, Saint Louis MO 58.14%
3.99 8

John Samsel, Chesterfield MO; Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO 57.97%
3.59 9

Deborah King, Creve Coeur MO; Nell Schneider, Chesterfield MO 57.77%
3.27 10

Roger Lord - Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO 55.73%
2.99 11

Robert Wheeler, Florissant MO; Donna Pedrotti, Maryland Hts MO 54.86%
5.90 12 1
Jennifer Luner, St Louis MO; Carol Hamilton, Saint Charles MO 54.49%
2.57 13

Paul Chan - Lily Chan, Columbia MO 54.32%
4.43 14 2
Stephen Zenk - Egon Diekhoff, Maryland Hts MO 53.84%
2.18 15/16

John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO 53.51%
2.18 15/16

Gail Hawkins, Ballwin MO; Helen Stolar, Saint Louis MO 53.51%
3.32
3
James Nunn, Chesterfield MO; John Antognoli, Clayton MO 53.27%
2.49
4
Tom Cadwell - Nancy Cadwell, Saint Louis MO 52.79%
2.65
5 1 S Rives, Saint Louis MO; Carolyn Kribben, Bradenton FL 52.05%
1.69
6
Hong Liu, Frontenac MO; Clay Cuthbertson, Quincy IL 49.12%
1.99

2 Dennis Puryear, Fenton MO; Jack Miller, Saint Louis MO 49.08%
1.49

3 Toby Globe, Saint Louis MO; William Evans, Bonne Terre MO 46.49%
1.28

4 Linda Mize - Mary Hawley, Florissant MO 45.90%


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis