May 2012

St. Charles Sectional

Sunday Results

 

                                            SUNDAY OPEN SWISS TEAMS

  47 Tables / Based on 68 Tables

                    A        B        C         

17.85            1                                Jack Bryant - Nancy Popkin,

                                                        Saint Louis MO;

                                                        Greg House, San Diego CA;

                                                        Alan Popkin, St Louis MO;
                                                       James Ward, Champaign IL                         167.00

13.39            2        1                       Janet Vontz - Mike Vontz,

                                                        Lake St Louis MO;

                                                        Donald Vanbuskirk, Washington MO;

                                                        Delano Sylvester, Lake St. Louis MO           156.00

10.04            3        2                        Farid Azzam, Chesterfield MO;
                                                         Robert Wheeler, Florissant MO;
                                                         Mark Ludwig, Maryland Hts MO;
                                                         Marie Sander, Saint Louis MO                       151.00

7.53              4                                 Stephen Brauss - Sheldon Margulis,
                                                        Saint Louis MO;

                                                        John Samsel, Chesterfield MO;

                                                        Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO                    142.00

5.95              5                                 En Xie - Marvin Shapir,

                                                        Saint Louis MO;

                                                        Randy Baker, St Louis MO;

                                                        Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO              137.00

4.78            6/7                              Judy Eaton, Edwardsville IL;

                                                       Mic Weiss - Denny O'Connor

                                                       Mike Giacaman, Saint Louis MO                   136.00

5.12            6/7      3        1            Hall Whitaker - William Morgan,
                                                       Rolla MO;

                                                      Wojciech Golik, Saint Louis MO; 

                                                      Augustyn Ortynski, Creve Couer MO             136.00

3.97              8        4         2          Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson,
                                                      Saint Louis MO;

                                                      Simeon Prager Michael Sherberg,

                                                      Olivette MO                                                   133.00

3.57             9                               Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO;

                                                     Carol Schaffer - Kenneth Bland

                                                     Saint Louis MO;

                                                     Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO                     132.00

3.25           10                               Clay Cuthbertson, Quincy IL;

                                                     John Seng, Champaign IL;

                                                     W Harris Jr, Lombard IL;

                                                     Egon Diekhoff, Maryland Hts MO                   127.00

2.87        11/12                           Kathleen Safranski, Chesterfield MO;

                                                    Michael Carmen, Saint Louis MO

                                                    John Dicks - Shirley Dicks,
                                                    Saint Charles MO                                               124.00

2.87       11/12                            Tom Kniest, University City MO;
                                                    Don Stack, Overland Park KS;

                                                    John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO;

                                                    Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS                      124.00

2.55        13                                 Leo Spittler, Shawnee Mission KS;
                                                    Fred Lambert, Kansas City MO;

                                                    Gary McDole - William Karnaze Jr,

                                                    Lees Summit MO                                                122.00

3.02        14         5                      James Nunn, Chesterfield MO;
                                                    Michael Mitra, Lake St Louis MO;
                                                    Jerome Shen, Saint Louis MO;

                                                    John Antognoli, Clayton MO                             119.00

2.23       15                                 Mark Ehret, Saint Louis MO;

                                                   Curtis Hastings - Jennifer Luner,

                                                   St Louis MO;

                                                   Mark Boswell, Chesterfield MO                          117.00

                

2.43     16/17    6/7                   Robert Dempsey, St Charles MO

                                                   C Roland Boehm, Florissant MO;
                                                   Edward Wang, Chesterfield MO;
                                                   Laura Scholten, Saint Charles MO                     116.00

2.88    16/17    6/7       3           Jay D Shah, St Louis MO;

                                                   Linda Brazier - James Reid Brazier,

                                                   Moro IL;

                                                   Mary Ann Mitchell, Eureka MO                          116.00

2.02                   8                       Susan Rechter - Sonni Mauze -

                                                   Page Jackson - Patti Disbrow,

                                                   Saint Louis MO                                                    115.00

1.81                   9                       Judy Putzel - Dennis Spencer,
                                                   Saint Louis MO;

                                                   Sanford Becker - Norman Goldman,

                                                   Chesterfield MO                                                   114.00

2.16                                4          Jo Chorpening, Ellisville MO;

                                                   Ann Gruver, Ballwin MO;

                                                    Mary Dolan, Carol Layton,

                                                    Saint Louis MO                                                   113.00

1.71                                 5          David Mindrup, Glen Carbon IL;
                                                    Robert Cundall, Collinsville IL;
                                                   Harold Gebhardt, Edwardsville IL;
                                                   Doug McQuaid, Lebanon IL                                 105.00

1.37                              6/7       John Hubert, St Louis MO;

                                                  Becky Hubert, St Louis MO;

                                                  Elizabeth Meteer, Wildwood MO;

                                                  Martha Hanley, Chesterfield MO                         102.00

1.37                               6/7       Mary File - Donald Klingsick,
                                                   Edwardsville IL;

                                                   Susan Pensoneau, Collinsville IL;

                                                   Elaine Triebes, Glen Carbon IL                           102.00
          

                                            SUNDAY 299ER SWISS TEAM

  16 Tables
            A      B         C

3.94      1      1                           Julia Bruner, Beason IL;

                                                  James Zupanci - Gloria Zupanci,
                                                  Edwardsville IL;

                                                  Judy True, Wood River IL                                    156.00

2.96     2                                    Amy Stabenow - Steve Reiss,

                                                  Saint Louis MO;

                                                  Sandra Meinz - Marvin Meinz,

                                                 Chesterfield MO                                                    147.00

2.68     3       2          1               Donald DeHart - Yvonne DeHart,

                                                  St Louis MO;

                                                  Kurt Hoener, Ballwin MO;
                                                  Joan Hoener, Chesterfield MO                             132.00

2.01     4       3                           Susan Corley, Saint Louis MO;

                                                  Anne Dunning - Carolyn Bower,

                                                  St Louis MO;

                                                  Lannon Corley, Chesterfield MO                          129.00

1.51     5       4                           Ballard Simmons, Jr - Marilyn Simmons -

                                                  Judy Zimmermann, Fulton MO;

                                                  inda Litton, Columbia MO                                     121.00

1.19             5                            Shirley Ryan, St Charles MO;

                                                  Joan Tobin, Lake St Louis MO;

                                                  Cheryl Prante, O'Fallon MO;

                                                  Marilyn Bolz, Chesterfield MO                             114.00

1.27                          2               Jane Miller, Chesterfield MO;
                                                  Wallace Burton, Festus MO;

                                                  Ann Ross, Ballwin MO;

                                                  Sharon Sweet, Manchester MO                           113.00

 

 


 


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis