October 2012

St. Charles Sectional

Sunday Results


Sunday Swiss - 48 Tables / Based on 62 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
17.85 1

Jack Bryant - Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; James Ward, Champaign IL; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 160.00
13.39 2

Stephen Zenk, Maryland Hts MO; Marvin Shapiro - Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO 159.00
10.04 3 1
Sanford Becker - Norman Goldman, Chesterfield MO; Dennis Spencer - Judy Putzel, Saint Louis MO 150.00
7.53 4

Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO; John Samsel, Chesterfield MO; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; Thomas O'Reilly-Pol, St Louis MO 149.00
7.43 5 2
Carol Windland, Glen Carbon IL; Charles Keltner, Highland IL; Robert Riggs, Saint Louis MO; Robert Cundall, Collinsville IL 145.00
5.10 6

Mark Kessler, Springfield IL; Tom Kniest, University City MO; Don Stack, Overland Park KS; Jack Spear - Nancy Spear, Shawnee Mission KS 141.00
4.46 7

Mike Giacaman - Mic Weiss - Carol Schaffer, Saint Louis MO; Nell Schneider, Chesterfield MO 135.00
5.57 8 3
Marie Sander, Saint Louis MO; George Hawley - Robert Wheeler, Florissant MO; Farid Azzam, Chesterfield MO 134.00
4.18 9 4
Clay Cuthbertson, Quincy IL; Jane Ettelson - Ann Ruwitch, Saint Louis MO; Egon Diekhoff, Maryland Hts MO 133.00
5.65 10 5 1 Gene Fluri - Jan Mackey - B A Bridgewater - Barbara Bridgewater, Saint Louis MO 132.00
2.98 11

Ron Sholes - Carole Sholes, Springfield IL; Milt Van Reed, Terre Haute IN; Joanna Hebermehl, Paris IL 130.00
2.75 12

Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO; Ralph Behrens - Denny O'Connor - Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO 127.00
4.24 13 6 2 Linda Brazier - James Reid Brazier, Moro IL; Mike Arnheim - Dorothy Santner, St Louis MO 126.00
2.38 14

En Xie - Roger Lord - Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; Randy Baker, St Louis MO 124.00
2.23 15

John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO; Gail Hawkins - Loughery Hawkins, Ballwin MO 118.00
3.18 16 7 3 David Mindrup, Glen Carbon IL; Richard Maxedon, Fairview Hts IL; Harold Gebhardt, Edwardsville IL; Steven Wheeler, Lebaonon IL 117.00
2.20
8
Robert Dempsey, St Charles MO; C Roland Boehm, Florissant MO; Edward Wang, Chesterfield MO; Laura Scholten, Saint Charles MO 116.00
2.38
9 4 Elizabeth Meteer, Wildwood MO; Becky Hubert, St Louis MO; Barbara Frith, Chesterfield MO; Joann Sandler, Saint Louis MO 112.00
1.88
10 5 Donald Macchesney - Mary Macchesney - Jeanne Redington, Saint Louis MO; Sara Fabick, Des Peres MO 110.00
1.43

6/8 Ted Baldwin - Margaret Baldwin - Cookie Arneson - Lois Marshall, Saint Louis MO 107.00
1.43

6/8 Roseann Stice, Bethalto IL; Margaret Taylor, Saint Louis MO; Robert McDill, St Louis MO; Carolyn Koch, Edwardsville IL 107.00
1.43

6/8 Augustyn Ortynski, Creve Couer MO; Veena Uberoi, St Louis MO; Helen Shopmaker - Honore Allen, Saint Louis MO 107.00

Sunday 299er Swiss - 14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.63 1 1 1 Susan Corley, Saint Louis MO; Missy Ramey - Lemp Frank - Ann Lemp, St Louis MO 164.00
2.72 2

Robert Griffin, St Louis MO; Mary Smith, Eureka MO; Rayanna Bramblett, Pebble Beach CA; Navin Shah, Maryland Hghts MO 154.00
2.46 3 2 2 Mary Ann Shepard - Marian Solari, Kirkwood MO; Carolyn Bower - Carol Ottsen, St Louis MO 148.00
1.85 4 3
Marcia Broddon - Suzanne Broddon, Saint Louis MO; Jeff Kopolow, St Louis MO; Martha Ludewig, St. Louis MO 147.00
1.38 5 4
Patricia Mendel - Edwin Thomas Jr, St Louis MO; Jackie Schroeder, Maryland Hgts MO; Thomas Brossard, Saint Louis MO 137.00
1.02
5/6
Janet Rose - Kadie Davis, Edwardsville IL; Joyce Kirby, Glen Carbon IL; Pamela Ames, Maryville IL 134.00
1.02
5/6
William Allendoerfer - Linda Badgley - Kathy Bold, Edwardsville IL; William Riley, Alton IL 134.00
1.29

3 Hope Wood - Robert Wood, Clarkson Valley MO; Shirley Ryan, St Charles MO; John Oefelein, Chesterfield MO 122.00

 


 


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis