January 2011

St. Charles Sectional

Saturday Results

KNOCKOUTS

KO TEAMS - BRACKET 1
6 Tables


12.84 1 Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Kenneth Bland - Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO

6.81 2 Paul Chan - Lily Chan - Mark De Garcia, Columbia MO; Gregory Barnes, Jefferson City MO

KO TEAMS - BRACKET 2
6 Tables


4.90 1 John Tompkins Sr - James Faulkner - Fred Sandegren, Quincy IL; Marie Kurz, Vandalia MO

2.60 2 Nancy Cadwell - Tom Cadwell - Dianne Glick - Robert Riggs, Saint Louis MO

KO TEAMS - BRACKET 3
8 Tables


4.67 1 David Mindrup - Terryl Francis, Glen Carbon IL; Robert Holdeman, Pocahontas IL; Petie Hunter, Edwardsville IL
2.48 2 Linda Brazier - James Reid Brazier, Moro IL;
Lynne Wenski, Lenexa KS; Martha Graves, Stilwell KS

KO TEAMS - BRACKET 4
8 Tables


3.58 1 Elizabeth Meteer, Wildwood MO; Martha Hanley, Chesterfield MO; Robert Griffin, St Louis MO; Navin Shah, Maryland Hghts MO
1.90 2 David Fricke, St Charles MO; Ralph Britton, Wentzville MO; Marvin Meinz - Sandra Meinz, Chesterfield MO

 

SATURDAY OPEN PAIRS

2 SESSIONS 23.0 Tables
A B C


8.25 1 John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO 61.11%

6.19 2 En Xie, Saint Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO 60.60%
5.06 3 1 Allyson Wolfe, Saint Louis MO; Carol Hamilton, Saint Charles MO 59.91%
3.48 4 Beckie Stasi, Shawnee Mission KS; Paul Pressly, Olathe KS 57.75%
2.75 5 Michael Carmen, Saint Louis MO; Kathleen Safranski, Chesterfield MO 57.41%
3.06 6 Ralph Behrens - Cheryl Davis, Saint Louis MO 57.06%
3.80 7 2 Scott Davis, Saint Louis MO; Michael Pitonak, Maryland Hts MO 56.71%
3.00 3 1 Sandy Bigg - Charles Parker, Saint Louis MO 54.83%
2.13 4 Mark Daily, Charleston IL; D Atteberry, Mattoon IL 54.63%
1.69 5 Jim Wattenbarger - Fred Lambert, Kansas City MO 53.48%
1.45 6 Deborah King - Marvin King, Creve Coeur MO 52.43%
2.25 2 Lannon Corley - Anne Agovino, Chesterfield MO 50.35%
1.69 3 Julia Bruner, Edwardsville IL; Barbara Simpson, Godfrey IL 49.42%
1.27 4 Jay D Shah, St Louis MO; Mary Ann Mitchell, Eureka MO 48.85%
1.00 5 Chuck Wolff, St Louis MO; R Dian Barker, Alton IL 48.61%

 

SATURDAY AFTERNOON PAIRS SIDE GAME

11.0 Tables


A B C
2.28 1 Richard Riezman - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO 65.97%
1.71 2 Loughery Hawkins - Gail Hawkins, Ballwin MO 65.74%
2.17 3 1 1 William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Catherine Pretsch, Saint Charles MO 57.18%
1.43 4/5 2/3 2/3 Marilyn Adaire - Shirley Ringland, Chesterfield MO 56.94%
1.43 4/5 2/3 2/3 Randy Baker, Saint Louis MO; Jackie Baker, St Louis MO 56.94%
0.92 6 4 Doug McQuaid, Lebanon IL; Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL 56.71% 0.69 5 Veena Uberoi, St Louis MO; Jo Ellen
Montgomery, Saint Louis MO 53.70%
0.87 6 4 Bob Pedrotti, Maryland Height MO; Beverly Dixson, Kirkwood MO 52.31%
0.65 5 Jay Bourne - Beverly Baumgartner, Ballwin MO 52.08%

SATURDAY AFTERNOON 199ER PAIRS
29.5 Tables


A B C
3.80 1 1 Shirley Ryan, St Charles MO; Camilla Baxter, Lake St Louis MO 64.75%
2.85 2 2 Roberta Millham, Wildwood MO; Chris Newman, Chesterfield MO 64.50%
2.14 3 3 Robert Luckey - Carol Luckey, Augusta MO 63.98%
1.60 4 4 Melissa Georges - Cindy Grumney, St Louis MO 59.71%
1.20 5 5 Hope Wood, Clarkson Valley MO; Mary Jermak, Chesterfield MO 58.42%
0.90 6 Katherine Hartenberger, Creve Coeur MO; Dianne Mardis, Saint Louis MO 58.24%
1.24 6 Marian Solari - Kathleen Essma, Kirkwood MO 57.32%
1.30 1 Annie Schlafly, St Louis MO; Patricia Steiner, St Louis MO 54.05%
0.98 2 Mary Strebeck - Debbie Lane, St Louis MO 53.08%
0.73 3 Marcia Shapiro, Saint Louis MO; Gay Kornblum, St Louis MO 52.48%
0.55 4 Jeffrey Pass - Fritz Gebhard, St Louis MO 52.21%
0.41 5 Nancy Labrier, Saint Louis MO; Carolyn Kolman, St. Louis MO 50.63%
0.34 6 Roxanne Weisman - Eugene Weisman, St Louis MO 49.62%

SATURDAY EVENING 199ER PAIRS
11.5 Tables


A B C
2.09 1 Marilyn Bolz, Chesterfield MO; Pat Nieman, O Fallon MO 59.60%
1.70 2 1 1 Daniel Berra - Joyce Berra, St Louis MO 58.44%
1.28 3 2 Irvin Drewel, Eureka MO; Diane Hayden, Overland Park KS 56.48%
1.05 4 Jack Maram, St Louis MO; Atul Hajela, Saint Louis MO 56.16%
0.96 5 3 2 Tom McGinnis, Webster Groves MO; David Dierkes, St Louis MO 55.22%
0.85 6 4 3 John Wening - George Schaefer, Jefferson City MO 55.15%
0.60 5 4 Jo Ann Froehlich, Ballwin MO; Roxy Kesler, Creve Coeur MO 54.03%
0.43 6 5 Mary Lois Gavin, Bridgeton MO; Jerry Hoog, St Louis MO 53.78%

###


 


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis