May 2011

St. Charles Sectional

Saturday Results

KNOCKOUTS

BRACKET 1 KO TEAMS
6 Tables

10.69 1 Donald Florida - Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN; Joanna Hebermehl, Paris IL; Milt Van Reed, Terre Haute IN
5.67 2 Jason Clevenger, Saint Louis MO; Andrew Carver - Ben Englert, Edwardsville IL; Linda Lubeck, Troy IL

BRACKET 2 KO TEAMS
8 Tables
6.20 1 Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jay D Shah - Veena Uberoi, St Louis MO; Roseann Stice, Bethalto IL
3.29 2 Linda Brazier - James Reid Brazier, Moro IL; Barbara Simpson, Godfrey IL; Hatchie Greene, Saint Louis MO

BRACKET 3 KO TEAMS
8 Tables
5.46 1 Robert Dempsey, St Charles MO; Roy Lewis, Saint Peters MO; Kevin Clarkin, Florissant MO; Stephen Russell, Fenton MO
2.89 2 Penelope Messer - Mary Turner - Janet Baker - L Jerman, Columbia MO

BRACKET 4 KO TEAMS
8 Tables
3.79 1 Allan Curtis - Beth Curtis, Saint Louis MO; Bill Canfield - Sally Canfield, Kirkwood MO
2.01 2 Mary Fort - Susan Hall, Saint Louis MO; Becky Hubert - Melissa Georges, St Louis MO

 

 

SATURDAY OPEN PAIRS

SATURDAY OPEN PAIRS
24.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
A B C
8.25 1 Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; Mark Boswell, Chesterfield MO 63.56%
6.19 2 1 Leo Spittler, Shawnee Mission KS; Fred Lambert, Kansas City MO 57.68%
4.64 3 2 Marvin King - Deborah King, Creve Coeur MO 57.57%
3.48 4 3 Dennis Spencer - Jerome Shen, Saint Louis MO 57.24%
2.75 5 En Xie, Saint Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO 57.09%
2.51 6 Shen Wang, Ballwin MO; Huashi Ding, St Louis MO 57.03%
2.44 7 Peggy Wald, Chesterfield MO; Ralph Behrens, Saint Louis MO 56.77%
2.13 4 Lois Define, Saint Charles MO; William Davis, Chesterfield MO 53.58%
3.18 5 1 Lannon Corley - Anne Agovino, Chesterfield MO 51.85%
1.45 6 Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL; William Eaton, Edwardsville IL 50.41%
2.39 2 Joanne Vollmer, St. Libory IL; Carolyn Koch, Edwardsville IL 50.20%
1.79 3 John Antognoli, Clayton MO; Doug O'Leary, St Louis MO 49.27%
1.34 4 Richard Maxedon, Fairview Hts IL; Scott Statland, Mequon WI 47.15%
1.06 5 Charles Parker - Sandy Bigg, Saint Louis MO 47.04%

SATURDAY AFTERNOON PAIRS SIDE GAME

SATURDAY SIDE PAIRS
11.0 Tables
A B C
2.28 1 1 David Drennan, Granite City IL; Daniel Spangler, Saint Peters MO 64.19%
1.71 2 2 Laura Scholten, Saint Charles MO; Edward Wang, Chesterfield MO 62.53%
2.06 3 3 1 Roberta Kauss, Kirkwood MO; Margaret Taylor, Saint Louis MO 59.44%
1.55 4 4 2 Susan Pensoneau, Collinsville IL; Mary File, Edwardsville IL 58.73%
1.16 5 5 3 Mary Rassieur, St Louis MO; Patti Disbrow, Saint Louis MO 56.86%
0.87 6 6 4 Helene Siegfried, St Louis MO; Jan Pass, Saint Louis MO 55.76%
0.65 5 Bob Pedrotti, Maryland Height MO; Beverly Dixson, Kirkwood MO 50.59%


SATURDAY AFTERNOON 199ER PAIRS
SATURDAY 0-200 PAIRS
26.5 Tables
A B C
3.52 1 1 F.Eric Thompson, Lake St Louis MO; Shirley Ryan, St Charles MO 66.42%
2.64 2 2 Carolyn Bower - Crystal Spencer, St Louis MO 61.45%
1.98 3 3 Robert Griffin - Eugene Gabianelli, St Louis MO 59.57%
1.49 4 Marvin Meinz - Sandra Meinz, Chesterfield MO 59.19%
1.22 5 4 Katy Mullins, St. Louis MO; Nancy Burke, Saint Louis MO 58.38%
0.91 6 5 Gloria Zupanci - James Zupanci, Edwardsville IL 58.25%
0.69 6 Martha Ludewig, St. Louis MO; Ken Schwartz, St Louis MO 57.54%
0.99 1 Gay Kornblum, St Louis MO; Marcia Shapiro, Saint Louis MO 56.55%
0.74 2 David Dierkes, St Louis MO; Tom McGinnis, Webster Groves MO 56.10%
0.56 3 Jim Bowers, Saint Louis MO; Judy Snider, Ballwin MO 54.68%
0.42 4 Cindy Moore - Mary Tweedie, Bloomington IL 51.95%

 


SATURDAY EVENING 199ER PAIRS

SATURDAY 0-200 PAIRS
10.0 Tables
A B C
1.90 1 1 1 John Wening - Renee Barnes, Jefferson City MO 69.94%
1.43 2 Marvin Meinz - Sandra Meinz, Chesterfield MO 63.99%
1.22 3 2 2 Mary Buchanan - James Buchanan, Saint Louis MO 57.44%
0.91 4 3 Robert Griffin, St Louis MO; Wallace Burton, Festus MO 55.36%
0.68 5 4 Judy Snider, Ballwin MO; Jim Bowers, Saint Louis MO 55.06%
0.51 6 5 Jamie Bishop - Kristopher Bishop, Hazlewood MO 52.68%



 


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis