January 2011

St. Charles Sectional

Sunday Results

Sunday Open Swiss

47 Tables / Based on 57 Tables



16.75 1 Norman Athy - Michael Carmen,Saint Louis MO; Glenn Smith - Kathleen Safranski, Chesterfield MO 187.00
12.56 2 Mark Ehret, Saint Louis MO; Lee Hastings, St Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Mark Boswell, Chesterfield MO 179.00
9.42 3 Anthony Astrologes, Florissant MO; Marvin Shapiro - Larry Kolker - Arthur Seltzer - Tod Moses, Saint Louis MO 167.00
9.28 4 1 Robert Wheeler, Florissant MO; Ralph Rotter Jr, Granite City IL; Mark Ludwig, Maryland Hts MO; Emil Strotheide, Saint Louis MO 157.00
6.96 5 2 Jonathan Goldberg, Saint Louis MO; Dennis Balfe, University City MO;
Stephen Zenk - Egon Diekhoff, Maryland Hts MO 154.00
5.22 6 3 Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL; Jennifer Luner, St Louis MO; Doug McQuaid, Lebanon IL; E Hale, Rolla MO 153.00
4.19 7 Roger Lord - Richard Riezman  Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; Judy Eaton, Edwardsville IL 151.00
3.72 8 Nell Schneider, Chesterfield MO; Mike Giacaman - Denny O'Connor - Mic Weiss, Saint Louis MO 150.00
3.92 9/10 4 Sanford Becker - Norman Goldman, Chesterfield MO; Dennis Spencer - Judy Putzel, Saint Louis MO 148.00
3.20 9/10 Jack Bryant - Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 148.00
2.79 11 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS; Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO 143.00
3.09 12 5 Gregory Barnes, Jefferson City MO; Richard Troth, Columbia MO; Jim Wattenbarger - Fred Lambert, Kansas City MO 142.00
2.31 13/14 Donald Florida - Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO; John Burgener, St Louis MO 141.00
2.65 13/14 6 Daniel Spangler, Saint Peters MO; Mike Arnheim - Dorothy Santner, St
Louis MO; Edward Wang, Chesterfield MO; David Drennan, Granite City IL 141.00
5.30 15 7 1 Jane Ettelson - Chuck Ettelson, Saint Louis MO; Simeon Prager - Michael Sherberg, Olivette MO 140.00
3.98 8 2 Roy Lewis, Saint Peters MO; Robert Vetter, Saint Charles MO; Robert Dempsey, St Charles MO; C Roland Boehm, Florissant MO 138.00
2.98 9 3 Linda Seibert, Olivette MO; Ann Gruver - Carole Benkelman, Ballwin MO; Sara Fabick, Des Peres MO 135.00
1.69 10 John Tompkins Sr - James Faulkner - Fred Sandegren, Quincy IL; Marie Kurz, Vandalia MO 128.00
2.24 4 Mary File - Donald Klingsick, Edwardsville IL; Susan Pensoneau, Collinsville IL; Elaine Triebes, Glen Carbon IL 123.00
1.77 5 Jay D Shah, St Louis MO; Judith Renken, Ballwin MO; Doris Schwartz, Chesterfield MO; Carol Jablonow, Saint Louis MO 121.00
1.51 6 William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Catherine Pretsch, Saint Charles MO; Elizabeth Meteer, Wildwood MO; Martha Hanley, Chesterfield MO 120.00

 

299er Swiss Teams - 10 Tables


Pts   A B C
3.03 1 1 1 Roberta Millham - John Millham, Wildwood MO; Robert Niehaus - Marlo Niehaus, Chesterfield MO 186.00
2.27 2 Robert Griffin - Thomas Brossard - Edwin Thomas Jr, St Louis MO; Navin Shah, Maryland Hghts MO 152.00
1.70 3 Alan Broddon - Suzanne Broddon - Marcia Broddon, Saint Louis MO; Thelma Peskind, Olivette MO 143.00
1.73 4 2 2 Carolyn Bower - Crystal Spencer, St Louis MO; Lannon Corley, Chesterfield MO; Roxy Kesler, Creve Coeur MO 131.00
1.29 3 Patricia Mendel, St Louis MO; Judy Milton - Dianne Mardis, Saint Louis MO; Jacqueline Schroeder, Maryland Hgts MO 123.00


 


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis