May 2011

St. Charles Sectional

Sunday Results

Sunday Open Swiss

SUNDAY SWISS TEAMS
43 Tables / Based on 53 Tables
A B C
15.75 1 1 Eileen Fritsch - Twink Baker -
Elizabeth Freeman, Saint Louis MO;
Raye Zeigler, St Louis MO 161.00

11.81 2 2 Linda Powers, Chesterfield MO;
Rose Morrison, Saint Louis MO;
Thomas O'Reilly-Pol, St Louis MO;
Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO 152.00
8.86 3 3 Judy Putzel - Dennis Spencer -
Gloria Spitzer, Saint Louis MO;
Sanford Becker, Chesterfield MO 148.00
6.64 4 Mark Ehret, Saint Louis MO; Curtis
Hastings, St Louis MO; Peggy Wald
- Mark Boswell, Chesterfield MO 144.00
4.88 5/6 Connie Pugh, Columbia MO; Thomas
Ahmann Sr, Mexico MO; Fred
Lambert, Kansas City MO; Leo
Spittler, Shawnee Mission KS 139.00
4.88 5/6 4 Dennis Balfe, University City MO;
Jerome Shen - Jonathan Goldberg,
Saint Louis MO; John Antognoli,
Clayton MO 139.00
3.94 7 Denny O'Connor - Mic Weiss - Mike
Giacaman, Saint Louis MO; Deborah
King, Creve Coeur MO 137.00
3.50 8 Jack Bryant - Milton Zlatic, Saint
Louis MO; Rod Beery, Saint Charles
MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 135.00
3.15 9 Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO;
John Burgener, St Louis MO; Donald
Florida - Annette Clark,
Indianapolis IN 134.00
2.86 10 Marie Sander - Bob Bainter - Linda
Leinicke, Saint Louis MO; Farid
Azzam, Chesterfield MO 129.00
2.63 11 Richard Riezman - Randy Baker - En
Xie - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO 126.00
2.95 12 5 Donald Hauser - Regina Hauser,
Florissant MO; David Drennan,
Granite City IL; Edward Wang,
Chesterfield MO 121.00
2.53 13 6 Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO;
Roseann Stice, Bethalto IL; Veena
Uberoi - Jay D Shah, St Louis MO 118.00
2.10 14 Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO;
Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL; John
Samsel, Chesterfield MO; Rod Van
Wyk, Alton IL 116.00
2.22 7 Roy Lewis, Saint Peters MO; Robert
Dempsey, St Charles MO; George
Hawley, Florissant MO; Laura
Scholten, Saint Charles MO 114.00
1.97 8 Dorota Jarosz - Krzysztof Jarosz,
Edwardsville IL; Robert Cundall,
Collinsville IL; Gail Baughman,
O'Fallon IL 112.00
4.48 9/10 1/2 Daniel Spangler, Saint Peters MO;
Dorothy Santner - Judy Pass -
Helene Siegfried, St Louis MO 111.00
4.48 9/10 1/2 Mary File - Donald Klingsick,
Edwardsville IL; Susan Pensoneau,
Collinsville IL; Joanne Vollmer,
St. Libory IL 111.00
2.88 3 Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson,
Saint Louis MO; Michael Sherberg -
Simeon Prager, Olivette MO 109.00
2.16 4 Eugene Schuster - Bud Hawkins, Mt
Vernon IL; William McLaughlin,
Centralia IL; Daniel Arendell,
Coulterville IL 106.00
1.71 5 Rebecca Hagewood, Vestavia Hills
AL; Will Aubrey, Murray KY;
Carolyn Kribben, Saint Charles MO;
S Rives, Saint Louis MO 100.00
1.46 6 Steve Singer - Gilda Singer, St
Charles MO; Harvey Laux - Robert
Riggs, Saint Louis MO 97.00

 

299er Swiss Teams - 10 Tables


SUNDAY 299ER SWISS
10 Tables
A B C
3.03 1 1 Gary Moll - Raymond Laythe, Saint
Louis MO; Marian Solari - Kathleen
Essma, Kirkwood MO 142.00
2.27 2 F.Eric Thompson, Lake St Louis MO;
Patricia Corich, Creve Coeur MO;
Sandra Meinz - Marvin Meinz,
Chesterfield MO 136.00
1.70 3 2 Cliff Schroeder - Jacqueline
Schroeder, Maryland Hgts MO; Tony
Ponzar, Festus MO; Betty Ponzar,
Barnhart MO 134.00
1.28 4 Amy Stabenow - Steve Reiss, Saint
Louis MO; Carolyn Bower, St Louis
MO; Lannon Corley, Chesterfield MO 123.00
1.20 1 Cindy Moore - Patti Corrigan -
Mary Tweedie - Lori Moore,
Bloomington IL 122.00



 


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis