2014 ADVANCERS

Some members will have several advances in rank within the calendar year.

Where do I rank in the Unit? 

 

New Life Master requirements are reflected.

 

New Junior Masters (5-19.99MPs)
New this month: 

Craig Cooke

David Corley

Marylyn Corley

Patrick Knipper

Louis Maull

Trent Phelps

 

Theresa Baker

Felicia Bamer

Barbara Barenholtz

Nancy Bartel

Les Bell

Philippa Bell

Joyce Bishop

Terri Blunt

Carole Brown

James Burke

Marcia Buterin

Beverly Cockrell

Marilyn Cooper

Marilyn Crowley

Ken Deutch

Ellen Deutsch

Richard Dulle

Cathryn Ennion

Mary Franey

Barbie Freund

Corinne Fusz

Robert Gardiner

Barbara Gossow

C Richard Gulick

Thomas Hanewinkel

Nancy Harris

Karen Henson

Nathan Higginbotham

Barbara Horan

Catherine Howe

Bradley Karner

Peggy Karner

Boyd Keyes

Patricia Keyes

Harry Knopf

Karen Knopf

Larry Labrier

Lisa Lampen

Charlotte Lehmann

Brenda Lessel

Richard Linkemer

Annie Mays

Sally Markland

Jean McCormick

Fran Meek

Mary Menousek

Micki Meyerhardt

Louisa Miller

Gay Noonan

F. Thomas Ott

Vandy Nies

Barbara Plattenburg

Barbara Poole

David Poos

Joan Poos

Ernest Rouse

Terree Rowbottom

Bernie Ryan

Kathy Ryan

Elizabeth Sasser

Michael Schneider

Kathryn Schneider

Ellen Schwab

Patience Schock

Sherman Sklar

Robert Sterneck

Kenneth Tacony

Mary Volmert

Dan Waeltermann

Glenn Willey

Terry Wintermann

 

 

New Club Masters (20 - 49.99)
New this month:

Nancy Bernstein

Patricia Clark

Lisa Lampen

Marilyn Olschansky

 

 

Judy Allen

Rick Armstrong

Joni Antweil

Barbara Azzam

Willette Bauer

Felicia Bamer

John Belfi

Patricia Bick

Michael Bobroff

Barbara Boxer

Ann Bradley

Barbara Branham

Sandy Brickman

Morton Brown

Clare Chapman

Nonie Cohen

Andrew Creasey

Maureen Curran

Henry Dubinsky

Patricia Dwyer

Mary Foushee

Barbie Freund

Annette Fudemberg

Robert Gardiner

Nancy Gellman

Caroline Gunter

Marsha Grazman

Thomas Hanewinkle

Lois Horwotz

Bruce Kannenberg

Bradley Karner

Peggy Karner

Leonard Karoll

Michaela Kursar

Barb Liberman

Dale Liefer

Deborah Liefer

Elizabeth Mayer

Samuel McClarney

Louisa Miller

Jane Mitchell

Marilyn Morton

Stephen Myers

Ken Obrecht

Fran Orlando

F Thomas Ott

Sally Patton

David Peterson

Michael Pinney

Sharon Polster

David Poos

Joan Poos

Robert Powers

Susan Schettler

Michael Schneider

Thomas Stringer

Louise Taylor

Robert Tucker

Ellen Vosburgh

Dan Waeltermann

Ann Walther

Amy Whitaker

Aimee Whitelaw

 

New Sectional Masters (50 - 99.99, with at least 5 silver)
New this month:

 

Mark Behling

Debbie Lane

Richard Lazaroff

Rick Armstrong

Barbara Azzam

John Belfi

Gloria Bess

Crystal Beuerlein

Steven Clements

Mary Cornwell

Rita Eiseman

Ann Epstein

Kathy Foresman

Mary Foushee

Eugene Gabianelli

Nancy Galvin

Fritz Gebhard

Mary Ann Gerdes

Betty Goran

Hortense Growe

Cindy Grumney

Nancy Gulick

Caroline Gunter

Sandra Hankins

Thomas Hannewinkle

Renee Hartstein

Marie Heube

lSue Higgenbotham

James Horst

Mary Jermak

Debb Keniley

Jane Labonte

Dede Lambert

Estella Lau

John Levis

Deborah Liefer

Jerome Margulis

James McClure

Thomas Mcginnis

Vernon Meadows

Stephen Myers

Jill Padua

Jason Patton

Jay Sarver

Marcia Shapiro

Laurie Stern

Robert Sutton

Ellen Svenson

John Welte

Mary Joan Woods

Paul Zimmermann

 

New Regional Masters (100 - 199.99,with 15 silver & 5 red or gold)
New this month:

William Hirtz

 

Nadia Alul

Norma Barr

Zack Bettis Jr

Steven Clements

Jerry Dutra

Tom Engle

Grace Fagin

Cathy Galan

Marda Gatewood

Philip Helms

Linda Helm

Jerry Hoog

Linda Langsdorf

Douglas Larson

Frank Lemp

John Levis

James Markey

Jane Miller

Linda Myers

Chris Newman

Cynthia Peters

Mary Ann Shepard

Sharon Sweet

Liz Teasdale

Ellen Volpe

Diana Votaw

Dennis Whitmore

Ann Wilkerson

Penny Williams

Lou Anne Winters

 

New NABC Masters (200 - 299.99, with 5 gold, 15 red or gold, & 25 silver)
New this month:

Karen Graves

Steven Schwartz

 

Beth Beattie

Delaine Boyd

Dale Burian

Bill Canfield

Lannon Corley

David Dierkes

Irvin Drewel

L Keith Graves

James Homire Jr.

Mike Kelly

Roxy Kesler

Jeff Kopolow

Ann Lemp

Hong Liu

Martha Ludewig

Tony Ponzar

Jackie Schroeder

Susan Shogren

Susan Wolff  

 

 

 

 

New Advanced NABC Masters(300-499.9, with 25 gold or platinum, 25 red, gold or platinum, 50 silver, & 50 black)
New this month:

William Davis

    


New Life Masters (300 - 499.99, with 50 black, 50 silver, 25 red or gold, and 25 gold)
New this month:

 

Irene Adams

Larua Barnett

Jo Ann Froelich

Melissa Georges

Karen Hartenberger

William Lobdell

Barbara MacPeek

Jan Mackey

Betty Ponzar

Suzy Selden

Mary Smith

 


New Bronze Life Masters (500-999.99)
New this month:

 

 

Mike Arnheim

Camilla Baxter

Beth Curtis

Robert Dempsey

Beverly Dixson

Robert Griffin

Patricia Levy

Robert McDill

Wayne Sprehe

Raye Ziegler

              

 

New Silver Life Masters (1000 - 2499.99)
New this month:

Randy Baker

 

Julie Woods

Becky Hubert

Mary Rassieur

New Gold Life Masters (2500 - 4999.99)
New this month:

Alice Kerckhoff

Gloria Spitzer

New Diamond Life Masters (5000 - 7499.99)
New this month:

Karen Erlanger

 

 

New Emerald Life Masters(7500 - 9999.99)
New this month:

 

Jacqueline Sincoff

En Xie

 

New Platinum Life Masters (10000 +)
New this month:

New Grand Life Masters (10000 + A National Championship)
New this month:

 

All Unit Members with >2500 MPs

ALL GOLD LIFE MASTERS (2500-4999.99)

 

2014

Gloria Spitzer

Alice Kerckhoff

2013

Carol Hamilton

Debbie Romero

 

prior to 2013

 

Tony Astrologes

Norman Athy

Mark Boswell

Steve Brauss

John Burgener

Michael Carmen

John Dicks

Mark Ehret

Karen Erlanger

Mike Giacaman

Lee Hastings

Gail Hawkins

Jack Hawkins

Bobbie Holmes

Marvin King

Linda Leinicke

Doug Moore

Suzi Shymanski Moore

Rose Morrison

Tod Moses

Donna Pedrotti

John Samsel

Kathleen Safranski

Carol Schaffer

Fran Scheifler

Nell Schneider

Glenn Smith

Dennis Spencer

Marcie Stauder

Brad Stevens

Donald Van Buskirk

Arbha Vongsvivut

Peggy Wald

Mic Weiss


ALL Diamond Life Masters  (5000 - 7499.99)

2014

Karen Erlanger

2013

Arbha Vongsvivut

 

2012

Bob Bainter

Lee Hastings

2011

Sue Perez

2010

En Xie

2009           

none

2008

Kenny Bland

Sheldon Margulis

2007

none

2006

Denny O'Connor

Alan Popkin

Prior to 2006 (alphabetical order)

Ralph Behrens

Jim Hammond

Marvin Shapiro

Jacqueline Sincoff

Milt Zlatic

ALL Emerald Life Masters  (7500 - 9,999)

2014

Jackie Sinchoff

En Xie

2013

Alan Popkin

Milt Zlatic

2010
Nancy Popkin

2009

none

2008

Rod Van Wyk - now Platinum LM

Prior to 2008 (alphabetical order)

Rod Beery - now Grand LM

Tom Kniest - now Grand LM

Larry Kolker

Roger Lord - now Grand LM

ALL Platinum Life Masters (10,000+)

2012

Rod Van Wyk

2008-2010

none

2007

Tom Oppenheimer

Prior to 2007

Jack Bryant

 


ALL Grand Life Masters (10,000 + a National Championship) ...

 

2012         

Rod Beery   

2011

Tom Kniest 

   

cardbar

Member Advances in Rank 2013

Member Advances in Rank 2012

Member Advances in Rank 2011

Member Advances in Rank 2010

Member Advances in Rank 2009

Member Advances in Rank 2008

Member Advances in Rank 2007

Member Advances in Rank 2006

* It takes 2 months from the time your earn the points

that move you to a new rank before the points are recorded and this report is published to the Unit.

Please be patient for your new ranking to appear.


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2017, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis