Unit 143 Board of Directors

2017-2018

Click on underlined names for a link to

the Board Member's bridge bio! 

Also, there is a link if you wish to send a board member an e-mail message.

OFFICERS:

 

 

 

 

Mark Boswell

Duties: President, Awards

 

email me

elected 2018: term ends 2021

second term

 

         Debra (Debbie) Romero

 

Duties: Vice-president, Caddies, Outreach

e-mail me

elected 2017; term ends 2020;

first term

 

Larry LaBrier

      Duties: Unit Treasurer

e-mail me

elected 2018; term ends 2020;

first term

 

Dennis Abeln

Duties: Recording Secretary, Datebook

 

elected 2017; term ends 2020

first term

 

e-mail me

 

OTHER BOARD MEMBERS:

 

 

 Diane Deutch

Duties: Hospitality

 

elected 2018; term ends 2019

first term

 

e-mail me

 

 

 

   

John Antognoli

 

Duties:  Website,

Bidding Boxes

 

elected 2016; term ends 2019

first term

 

e-mail me

 

 

 

 

Terry D'Amato

Duties: Web Master

e-mail me

elected 2018; term ends 2021;

first term

 

   

 

Lee Hastings

Duties:  NAP NOAP Unit Games Coordinator

 

e-mail me

elected 2013; term ends 2019;

second term

   
   

 

 

Estella Lau

 

Duties: Publicity

 

e-mail me

 

elected 2018; term ends 2021;

 

first term

 

 

   

 

Jay Shah

Duties: Membership

e-mail me

 

elected 2014; term ends 2020

second term

 

 

John Welte

Duties: I/N 299 Tournament Coordinator

elected 2018; term ends 2021

first term

 

e-mail me

 

Kelly White

Duties: Corresponding Secretary, Unit Electronic Contact

elected 2018; term ends 2019

first term

 

e-mail me

 

 

Unit Duties:

performed by non-board members

Link to Roles of Auditor, Disciplinary Committee, Recorder, Seeding

underlined links to e-mail

         

   

Mike Carmen

Tournament Chairman

   
   

Unit Auditor Open

   

 

Suzi Shymanski

Hospitality

 

 

Jennifer Luner

Web design team

   

ACBL Code of Disciplinary Regulations

Club guidelines for discipline

Recording Complaints about a player's behavior


Download Player
Memo here

 
Sandy Becker (no e-mail),

Discipline Committee member

   

Mark Zellmer

Discipline Committee, Chair

   

Mike Carmen

Discipline Committee member

   

George Hawley

Discipline Committee member

   

Peggy Wald

Discipline Committee member

   

 

Milt Zlatic 

Unit Recorder, Web Site Tech Services & Support

KNOWN HISTORY

UNIT 143 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

through the years

 


Back to Top

Website and Content © 2003-2019, American Contract Bridge League of Greater St. Louis